Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 400 Metre Dash
Records
OFSAA
48.46
Jun 5, 2015
Nathan Friginette
St. John Paul II
Can Inter
46.27
1987
Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Abdullahi Hassan
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
METRO/TDSSAA
49.05
49.74q
Zach Bowness
St. Michael - Kemptville
EAST/EOSSAA
50.95
49.93q
Jordan Blanchard
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
51.72
49.99q
Matt Larkin
Bracebridge & Muskoka - Braceb
CENTRAL/GBSSA
51.03
50.11q
Nifaiya Robinson
Cathedral - Hamilton
SOUTH/GHAC
51.21
50.16q
Marcus Geiger
St. Michael's CS - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
50.22
50.68q
Spencer Campeau
Essex - Essex
WEST/SWOSSAA
51.35
50.59q
Matthieu Rustom
Louis-Riel
EAST/NCSSAA
51.74
50.68q
Jaheim Hall
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
52.09
50.91
Matthew Richards
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
METRO/TDSSAA
51.16
51.01
Josh Pierre
St. Peter's - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
52.89
51.68
Christopher Stamadianos
York Mills - North York
METRO/TDSSAA
52.35
51.79
Christian Rachner
St Roch CSS - Brampton
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
53.17
52.32
Fouseni Traore
W. F. Herman - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
51.91
52.33
Ali Shatry
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
53.07
52.37
Owen McDonald
Strathroy - Strathroy
WEST/WOSSAA
52.14
52.66
Leikeze Cheruiyot
Sir Allan MacNab SS - Hamilton
SOUTH/SOSSA
52.81
53.01
Gamaliel Kazadi
Regina Mundi College - London
WEST/WOSSAA
51.73
53.04
Ryan Joyce
All Saints - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
NT
53.09
Carson Noga
Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances
NORTH/NWOSSAA
54.19
53.96
Ryan Jensen
Bradford - Bradford
CENTRAL/GBSSA
54.01
53.99
Max Mahaffy
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
55.07
54.72
Ayden Trudeau
ES Macdonald-Cartier - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
54.08
55.62
Maxim Caron
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
57.64
56.70
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Points
Abdullahi Hassan
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
METRO/TDSSAA
49.74
48.63
10
Nifaiya Robinson
Cathedral - Hamilton
SOUTH/GHAC
50.16
49.21
8
Jordan Blanchard
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
49.99
49.52
6
Matt Larkin
Bracebridge & Muskoka - Braceb
CENTRAL/GBSSA
50.11
49.52
5
Zach Bowness
St. Michael - Kemptville
EAST/EOSSAA
49.93
49.62
4
Marcus Geiger
St. Michael's CS - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
50.68
51.04
3
Matthieu Rustom
Louis-Riel
EAST/NCSSAA
50.68
51.47
2
Spencer Campeau
Essex - Essex
WEST/SWOSSAA
50.59
DQ
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en