Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2006
May 9, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (332.36 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Carlisle Stanford
Applewood Hts S S
24.50
22.99
Daniel Goddard
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
24.50
24.13
Rudy El Nahas
Rick Hansen S S
24.20
24.21
David Grant
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.79
24.29
Julius Jones-Carter
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
24.49
Justin Pinnock
Bramalea S S
25.16
24.52
Kirk Robinson
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.00
24.66
Phil Grant
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
23.00
24.70
Daundre Barnaby
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.00
24.70
Andre McDowell
St. Augustine S S
23.40
24.82
Yannick How
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.00
25.65
Denver D'Silva
Loyola C S S
24.50
26.10
Colin Smith
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
24.73
Patrick Hamilton
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
24.87
Earl Abraham
St. Augustine S S
23.79
24.95
Sylvester Yawson
St. Augustine S S
NT
25.01
John Ross Cowan
Meadowvale S S
24.90
25.02
Quentin Rose
Meadowvale S S
24.50
25.40
Shaun O'Brien
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
24.20
25.53
Daniel Charlton
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
25.69
Terry Amaro
Philip Pocock S S
24.00
25.87
Anthony Johnson
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
NT
26.02
Kieran McIntosh
St. Joseph S S
NT
26.19
Brandon Osmond
Brampton Christian
27.37
26.45
Romeo Nash
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
26.40
26.79
Matthew Cordeiro
John Cabot C S S
NT
27.02
Surab Khogiani
Streetsville S S
NT
27.48
Robinson Akintade
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
27.87
Chris Pickering
Clarkson S S
NT
27.88
Stefano DiTommaso
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
27.99
Mark Ilgner
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
28.02
Shane Stratton
John Fraser S S
26.20
28.82
Austin Moore
Brampton Christian
28.05
28.90
Duncan Chiu
St. Joseph S S
NT
28.90
Shawn Sidhu
John Fraser S S
NT
29.02
Patrick Chiu
St. Joseph S S
26.00
29.21
Valdano Hill
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
NT
29.67
Brandon Bally
Rick Hansen S S
NT
30.50
Dexter Endozo
Mayfield S S
28.00
SCR
Clive Walters
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
23.10
SCR
Brandon Allen
Mayfield S S
28.00
SCR
Mena Shafik
Rick Hansen S S
NT
SCR
Marco Colturi
Philip Pocock S S
25.00
SCR
Kyle Attard
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
SCR
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Carlisle Stanford
Applewood Hts S S
22.99
23.87
Rudy El Nahas
Rick Hansen S S
24.21
24.25
David Grant
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.29
23.98
Daniel Goddard
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
24.13
24.26
Phil Grant
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.70
24.04
Andre McDowell
St. Augustine S S
24.82
24.45
Julius Jones-Carter
Turner-Fenton S S
24.49
24.07
Daundre Barnaby
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.70
24.37
Colin Smith
St. Francis Xavier S S
24.73
24.42
Justin Pinnock
Bramalea S S
24.52
24.49
Kirk Robinson
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.66
24.71
Earl Abraham
St. Augustine S S
24.95
24.88
Patrick Hamilton
St. Francis Xavier S S
24.87
24.90
Yannick How
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
25.65
25.02
Sylvester Yawson
St. Augustine S S
25.01
25.45
Denver D'Silva
Loyola C S S
26.10
25.48
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Carlisle Stanford
Applewood Hts S S
23.87
22.68
10
Daniel Goddard
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
24.26
23.78
8
David Grant
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.98
23.92
6
Rudy El Nahas
Rick Hansen S S
24.25
24.04
5
Andre McDowell
St. Augustine S S
24.45
24.32
4
Phil Grant
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
24.04
24.42
3
Julius Jones-Carter
Turner-Fenton S S
24.07
24.43
2
Daundre Barnaby
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.37
SCR
c
Last updated Fri, 12 May 2006 8:13:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en