Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2012 Track & Field
May 18, 2012 to May 25, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Jacob Yearwood
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
22.63
23.65
Joel Neufville
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
23.70
23.94
Junior Giles
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
24.00
24.20
Norris Spike
St. Augustine - Brampton
23.45
24.50
Douglas Redman
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
23.60
24.63
Curtis Richards
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
24.00
24.73
AJ Palumbo
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
23.70
24.54
Sodiq Ibrahim
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.05
24.63
Toney James
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.40
24.75
Colin Mackenzie
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
23.97
25.00
Ejiroghene Mrabure
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.30
25.35
Connal DeSouza
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
25.30
25.88
Dimitry Giunta
St. Edmund Campion
25.00
24.89
Lucas Catena
St. Paul - Mississauga
24.90
25.10
Ryan Leon
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
25.90
25.18
Shemar Thomas
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
25.31
25.51
Christian Mariconda
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.78
25.56
Denzel Mohimi
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.60
25.56
Sheldon Page
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.20
25.86
Marceau Jovin
Loyola - Mississauga
26.60
25.88
Darren Pereira
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
25.50
25.90
Gabriel Arpino
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
25.00
25.92
Omar Malcolm
Bramalea - Brampton
25.46
25.97
Andre Thames
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
28.18
25.99
Jason Jednorog
Loyola - Mississauga
24.80
26.03
Elikem Pitt-Doe
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
24.80
26.05
Mathusan Thanabalasingham
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
25.10
26.21
Shawn Khan
Erindale - Mississauga
24.20
26.24
Derrick Agyeman-Duah
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.50
26.32
Kristopher Robinson
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
25.79
26.36
Genesis Rendorio
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
26.70
26.37
Albert Appiah
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
27.01
26.40
Tristen Smith
Bramalea - Brampton
26:00.00
26.43
KJ Stoddarf
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
26.30
26.55
Thompson McCallum
The Woodlands - Mississauga
24.20
26.57
Himivanth Vemputi
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
25.90
26.63
Sheehan Abeysena
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
26.00
26.65
Adrian Lodge- Blackwood
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
26.57
27.09
James Phan
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
25.00
28.18
Tremane Tucker
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
30.00
28.29
Muhammed Asad Saeed
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
25.00
29.26
Seun Ogunleye
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.00
DNS
Michael Pang-Oden
St. Martin - Mississauga
29.40
DNS
Holden Malcolm
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
25.12
DNS
Michael Arevalo
St. Martin - Mississauga
25.90
DNS
Razvam A Andries
John Fraser - Mississauga
25.50
DNS
Rayon Samuels
St. Martin - Mississauga
25.00
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Norris Spike
St. Augustine - Brampton
24.50
23.24
Joel Neufville
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
23.94
23.59
Jacob Yearwood
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
23.65
23.31
Colin Mackenzie
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
25.00
23.98
Douglas Redman
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.63
23.93
Junior Giles
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
24.20
24.03
AJ Palumbo
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
24.54
24.21
Curtis Richards
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
24.73
24.24
Dimitry Giunta
St. Edmund Campion
24.89
24.80
Ryan Leon
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
25.18
24.83
Ejiroghene Mrabure
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.35
24.90
Toney James
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.75
25.11
Connal DeSouza
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
25.88
25.23
Shemar Thomas
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
25.51
25.27
Lucas Catena
St. Paul - Mississauga
25.10
25.38
Sodiq Ibrahim
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
24.63
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Norris Spike
St. Augustine - Brampton
23.24
23.13
10
Jacob Yearwood
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
23.31
23.17
8
Douglas Redman
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
23.93
23.44
6
Joel Neufville
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
23.59
23.45
5
Colin Mackenzie
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
23.98
23.82
4
AJ Palumbo
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
24.21
23.83
3
Junior Giles
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
24.03
23.94
2
Curtis Richards
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
24.24
23.97
1
c
Last updated Thu, 30 Aug 2012 12:50:08
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en