Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2008
May 6, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Nicholas Chiarot
Notre Dame H S
22.68
22.83
Alistair Moona
Erindale S S
22.60
23.54
Horace Finnikin
St. Marguerite d'Youville
23.70
23.67
Brendon Rodney
St. Augustine S S
23.82
24.06
Ray Cadeau
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
23.53
Eric Parris
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
24.10
Christian Turner
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.71
24.71
Jordan Gayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
24.50
25.25
Horatio Finnikin
St. Marguerite d'Youville
26.19
24.25
David Rudder
Lincoln Alexander S S
24.78
24.70
James Woods
Ascension of Our Lord S S
25.48
25.49
Nathan Allen
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.75
25.54
Barnaby Tamaloke
Cardinal Leger S S
24.70
25.00
Johnathan Maynard
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.75
25.03
Joshua Forbes-Brown
St. Augustine S S
25.38
25.31
Emmanuel Tayi
John Fraser S S
25.50
25.60
Robert Spina
St. Joseph S S
25.60
25.63
Mike Sutton
Robert F. Hall C S S
26.00
25.74
Kirk Dunn
North Park S S
25.91
25.94
Justin Kipling
Port Credit S S
26.00
26.08
Marco Onorato
Robert F. Hall C S S
26.00
26.50
Kwamina Boison
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
26.00
27.29
Oscar Consuegra
Fr. Michael Goetz
25.80
27.48
Kyle Drake
Loyola C S S
28.43
27.82
Frank Procaccini
Robert F. Hall C S S
26:00.00
30.18
Dayo Omiyale
Notre Dame H S
25.44
DNS
Oliver Kathalay
St. Joseph S S
24.70
DNS
Geoff Coombs
Port Credit S S
25.70
DNS
Max Seunik
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
25.60
DNS
Olumide Akinkuade
Ascension of Our Lord S S
25.53
DNS
Jahmal Loungs
Chinguacousy S S
25.80
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Nicholas Chiarot
Notre Dame H S
22.83
23.06
Alistair Moona
Erindale S S
23.54
23.46
Ray Cadeau
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
23.53
23.55
Horace Finnikin
St. Marguerite d'Youville
23.67
24.26
Brendon Rodney
St. Augustine S S
24.06
23.61
Eric Parris
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
24.10
24.35
Christian Turner
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.71
24.53
David Rudder
Lincoln Alexander S S
24.70
24.66
Horatio Finnikin
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.25
24.73
Jordan Gayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
25.25
25.04
Barnaby Tamaloke
Cardinal Leger S S
25.00
25.34
Nathan Allen
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.54
25.40
Johnathan Maynard
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.03
25.41
Joshua Forbes-Brown
St. Augustine S S
25.31
25.43
Emmanuel Tayi
John Fraser S S
25.60
25.52
James Woods
Ascension of Our Lord S S
25.49
25.81
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Nicholas Chiarot
Notre Dame H S
23.06
22.42
10
Alistair Moona
Erindale S S
23.46
22.78
8
Ray Cadeau
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
23.55
23.33
6
Brendon Rodney
St. Augustine S S
23.61
23.62
5
Horace Finnikin
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.26
23.79
4
Eric Parris
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
24.35
24.11
3
Christian Turner
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.53
24.58
2
David Rudder
Lincoln Alexander S S
24.66
SCR
c
Last updated Fri, 09 May 2008 16:35:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en