Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2012 Track & Field
May 18, 2012 to May 25, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Leya Buchanan
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
25.90
26.49
Maya Genard
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
27.83
27.40
Natasha Russell
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
28.31
28.29
Shorna Kay Wilkinson
St. Edmund Campion
27.80
28.35
Tianna Thomas
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
28.05
27.47
Maya Stephens
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
27.37
27.47
Taylor Wilson
Heart Lake - Brampton
26.78
28.48
Kamoi McWhinney
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
29.22
28.97
Chyna Watson-Reid
Notre Dame - Brampton
28.00
28.11
Haleigh Michalak
St. Paul - Mississauga
27.90
28.78
Celina Pusey
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
28.60
29.23
Breanna Lee
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
28.60
29.46
Ellecia Spencer
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
30.00
28.82
Janeil Hutchinson
St. Augustine - Brampton
28.89
29.14
Chelsea Grant
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
28.75
29.22
Michelle O'Shea
Loyola - Mississauga
28.50
29.31
Whitney Carter
Bramalea - Brampton
29:20.00
29.35
Victoria Miles
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
29.20
29.42
Whitney Opoku-Ware
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
29.25
29.79
Lena Titov
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
29.40
29.95
Sophie Lewick
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
30.00
30.07
Anissa Bailey
St. Edmund Campion
29.00
30.20
Arthi Vickneswaramoorthy
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
29:48.00
30.28
Andrea Posella
Loyola - Mississauga
28.50
30.29
Alexus Nelson
Bramalea - Brampton
29:50.00
30.59
Natalia Tkach
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
30.00
30.62
Monique McFarlane
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
28.75
30.94
Michka Lee
Mississauga - Mississauga
29:00.00
31.85
Zoey Williams
Mayfield - Brampton
27.59
37.18
Kaijah Harris
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
29.00
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Leya Buchanan
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.49
26.34
Maya Stephens
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
27.47
26.72
Maya Genard
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
27.40
26.74
Tianna Thomas
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
27.47
27.55
Chyna Watson-Reid
Notre Dame - Brampton
28.11
27.78
Taylor Wilson
Heart Lake - Brampton
28.48
27.96
Natasha Russell
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
28.29
28.00
Shorna Kay Wilkinson
St. Edmund Campion
28.35
28.53
Chelsea Grant
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
29.22
28.78
Ellecia Spencer
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
28.82
28.83
Kamoi McWhinney
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
28.97
28.86
Haleigh Michalak
St. Paul - Mississauga
28.78
28.87
Breanna Lee
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
29.46
28.92
Michelle O'Shea
Loyola - Mississauga
29.31
28.97
Celina Pusey
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
29.23
29.56
Janeil Hutchinson
St. Augustine - Brampton
29.14
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Leya Buchanan
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.34
25.52
10
Maya Stephens
St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton
26.72
26.31
8
Maya Genard
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
26.74
26.63
6
Tianna Thomas
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
27.55
27.72
5
Taylor Wilson
Heart Lake - Brampton
27.96
27.99
4
Natasha Russell
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
28.00
28.31
3
Shorna Kay Wilkinson
St. Edmund Campion
28.53
31.30
2
Chyna Watson-Reid
Notre Dame - Brampton
27.78
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 30 Aug 2012 12:50:08
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en