Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 18, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (341.12 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Daquan Berry
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.16
11.53
Roger Grubb
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.39
11.58
Benjamin Pestana
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
11.60
Daniel Bilousov
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.57
11.63
Craig Gonsalves
St. Brother Andre
NT
11.68
Omar DaNaia
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.52
11.73
Miguel DeGuzman
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
12.61
11.77
Robert Peruzza
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
12.01
Alan Wrya
Markham - Markham
11.95
12.02
George Harper
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
12.04
Josh Andrade
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
12.04
Lucas Kleine
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
12.07
Clayton Brown
Markham - Markham
NT
12.23
Dreden Thompson-Brown
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
12.32
Xavier Schiafone-Flemming
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
12.50
12.33
Kishan Ravikumar
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
12.42
Marlon Moulton
Maple - Maple
12.88
12.48
Preston Fong
Markville - Markham
NT
12.51
Josh Pedretti
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
12.64
Justin Velasco
St. Augustine - Markham
11.00
12.68
James Kim
Thornhill Tigers
NT
12.73
Ruben Fox
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
12.74
Hugo Chan
St. Augustine - Markham
13.00
12.75
Cashey Thomas
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
12.30
12.75
Paul Cotturo
Aurora High School
12.85
12.78
Matthew Young
St. Augustine - Markham
12.00
12.82
Zaigham Mohamed
Bur Oak S.S.
13.30
12.88
Justin Manalo
St. Augustine - Markham
14.00
12.89
Richard Perez
Emily Carr Secondary School
11.80
12.89
Anthony Picozzi
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
12.90
Justin Zheng
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
12.93
Marlon Rubio
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
12.94
Christopher Castillo
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
12.94
Nick Ghalami
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
13.21
12.95
George Sakellaris
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
12.96
Daniel Brown
St. Brother Andre
NT
13.04
Nathan Wilson
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
13.04
Austin Antle
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
13.07
Haben Dawit
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
13.08
Michael Cahyadi
St. Augustine - Markham
12.00
13.15
Nicholas Francioni
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
13.20
Michael Savage
Vaughan - Thornhill
13.62
13.21
Mirza Alavi
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
13.22
Ben Lalonde
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
13.25
Advait Chauhan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
13.30
Logan Tao
St. Brother Andre
NT
13.32
Kavinthan Sritharan
Middlefield - Markham
NT
13.33
Minh Nguyen
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
13.34
Nathan Chu
Markville - Markham
NT
13.36
Esoies Yakub
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
13.37
Acxel Turton
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
13.75
13.38
Kogul Prins
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
13.40
Ali Raeisdanaei
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
13.44
Jeffrey Wong
Markham - Markham
NT
13.44
Vithun Arumaithurai
Middlefield - Markham
NT
13.46
Jeffrey Ong
Aurora High School
NT
13.46
Ryan Uy
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
13.47
Parham Gholipour-Shahraki
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
13.47
Hethaaran Selvakumar
Middlefield - Markham
NT
13.51
Mark Mattei
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
13.52
Franklin George
Middlefield - Markham
NT
13.54
Elias Boussoulas
St. Augustine - Markham
14.00
13.59
Henry Xu
St. Augustine - Markham
13.00
13.59
David Dang
Milliken Mills - Markham
13.76
13.61
Tyler Hodgkinson
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
14.10
13.67
Luis Mijango
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
13.69
William Lam
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
13.74
Aaron Chin
St. Augustine - Markham
14.00
13.79
Adam Dorfman
Thornhill Tigers
NT
13.86
Samuel Zhao
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
13.91
Daquan Jackson
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
13.91
Michael Metello
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
13.93
Aiden Aqui
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
13.96
Matti Gencher
Westmount - Thornhill
14.00
14.01
Tyler Ng
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
14.01
Avani Ramoutar
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
14.35
Alan Zhang
St. Augustine - Markham
14.00
14.38
Gawshan Sriskantharajah
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
14.50
Joseph Pham
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
14.57
Sebastian Woo
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
14.69
Amogh Muddapati
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
14.77
Gilberto Lokhorst
St. Augustine - Markham
14.00
15.11
Thomas Alves
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
13.91
15.33
Timothy Ruscica
Aurora High School
13.63
DNS
Daniel Gofman
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Isaac Wuu
Markville - Markham
NT
DNS
James Williamson
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
Harry Eum
Thornhill Tigers
NT
DNS
Ryan Jang
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Seyon Sriharan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
DNS
Matthew Lau
St. Augustine - Markham
12.00
DNS
Aaron Jasztrab
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
12.52
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Daquan Berry
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.53
11.32
10
Roger Grubb
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.58
11.52
8
Daniel Bilousov
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.63
11.57
6
Omar DaNaia
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.73
11.62
5
Miguel DeGuzman
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
11.77
11.67
4
Benjamin Pestana
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
11.60
11.67
3
Craig Gonsalves
St. Brother Andre
11.68
11.77
2
Robert Peruzza
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
12.01
11.98
1
c
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2016 20:19:20
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en