Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2009
May 20, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (304.42 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Ike Omoruna
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.15
11.34
Kalvin Johnson
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.43
11.39
Sheldon Allen
Ascension of Our Lord-Mississa
11.30
11.57
Hezekiah Davies
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
11.99
11.67
Travis Eman
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.77
11.98
Devon Brown
North Park - Brampton
12.26
12.16
Chadwin Allotey
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
12.09
11.77
Rajeev Naidoo
Glenforest - Mississauga
12:50.00
11.88
Christian Fearon
Brampton Christian - Caledon
11.53
12.24
James Chewka
Clarkson - Mississauga
11.96
12.29
Karanveer Tumbar
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
12.20
12.32
San-Jay Jones
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
12.38
12.37
Deon Watts
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
12.36
11.91
Akheem Isaac
Notre Dame - Brampton
12.02
11.97
Steve Palmer
Bramalea - Brampton
12.37
12.07
Kevin Adanty
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
13.50
12.28
Chris Martinovic
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
12.50
12.32
Andre Thompson
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
11.90
12.33
Damian Armstrong
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.00
12.33
Hamza Farooq
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
12.90
12.53
Tamur Shah
Mentor College - Mississauga
12.10
12.54
Chris Williams
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
12.50
12.56
Lester Ross
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
12.60
12.60
Josh Miller
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
12.30
12.67
Andrew Bilchak
John Cabot - Mississauga
12.39
12.72
Lomar Thomas
Brampton Christian - Caledon
12.70
12.74
Ashon Simpson
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
12.83
12.75
Kris Reid
Ascension of Our Lord-Mississa
13.00
12.77
Brandon Sackey
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
12.70
12.85
Tyler Gray
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
12.98
12.86
Channing Junor
Humberview - Bolton
12.60
12.88
Jeffery Petermanec
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.00
12.90
Kresimir Parkovic
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
12.80
12.91
Weylin Lobo
Loyola - Mississauga
12.20
13.02
Hurray Weng
Mentor College - Mississauga
12.75
13.07
Kwame Peprah
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
13.00
13.09
Trea Clarke
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
12.80
13.11
Chirayu Chokshi
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
12.80
13.14
Theophilus Abraham
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
12.73
13.15
Darius Dorsey
Port Credit - Mississauga
12.20
13.40
Ajay Parthasarathy
Port Credit - Mississauga
12.60
13.48
Ian Chui
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
12.90
14.18
Ryan Dawson
Clarkson - Mississauga
12.40
SCR
Osei Bonsu
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.77
SCR
Kelvin Muamba
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
12.00
SCR
Asim Raoof
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
12.60
SCR
Jermaine Stephenson
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
12.00
SCR
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Ike Omoruna
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.34
11.14
Kalvin Johnson
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.39
11.36
Christian Fearon
Brampton Christian - Caledon
12.24
11.64
Sheldon Allen
Ascension of Our Lord-Mississa
11.57
11.82
Travis Eman
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.98
11.90
Devon Brown
North Park - Brampton
12.16
11.99
Deon Watts
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.91
11.97
Akheem Isaac
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.97
12.12
Rajeev Naidoo
Glenforest - Mississauga
11.88
12.12
Steve Palmer
Bramalea - Brampton
12.07
12.14
Chadwin Allotey
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
11.77
12.23
Kevin Adanty
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
12.28
12.24
San-Jay Jones
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
12.37
12.29
Karanveer Tumbar
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
12.32
12.31
James Chewka
Clarkson - Mississauga
12.29
12.63
Hezekiah Davies
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
11.67
SCR
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Ike Omoruna
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.14
10.40
10
Kalvin Johnson
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.36
10.67
8
Sheldon Allen
Ascension of Our Lord-Mississa
11.82
10.78
6
Christian Fearon
Brampton Christian - Caledon
11.64
11.21
5
Deon Watts
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.97
11.44
4
Akheem Isaac
Notre Dame - Brampton
12.12
11.48
3
Devon Brown
North Park - Brampton
11.99
11.70
2
Travis Eman
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
11.90
DNF
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2009 13:25:02
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en