Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 29, 2018 to May 31, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
Records
Pre 2004
10.60
Apr 30, 1978
Tony Sharpe
Senator O'Connor
2004- 2015
10.79
Mar 31, 2009
Marlon Allen
Bendale
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Ethan Bayfield
St. Michael's College School-
11.33
11.57
-0.6
Cassius Smith
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
11.35
11.69
-1.5
Maxx Railton
Country Day School - King City
11.21
11.76
-2.4
Liam Holloway
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
11.91
11.73
-0.6
Jonah DeSimone
Country Day School - King City
11.38
11.74
-1.5
Piratheesh Rajapratheepan
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
11.59
11.89
-2.4
Tami Otubaga
Appleby College - Oakville
11.53
11.78
-0.6
William Vuong
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
12.14
11.86
-0.6
Yathusan Sivarajah
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
12.29
11.95
-1.5
Kairos Day
Woburn - Scarborough
11.94
11.96
-1.5
Akanni Forde
Cardinal Newman - Scarborough
12.29
11.97
-1.5
Bruce Thomas
Bloor - Toronto
12.24
12.01
-0.6
Ryan Belo
Chaminade College - Toronto
11.99
12.01
-1.5
Kenniel Stern
York Memorial - Toronto
12.34
12.02
-0.6
Oscar Dennis
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
12.19
12.02
-1.5
Daniel Zhou
Dr.Norman Bethune-Scarborough
11.86
12.05
-2.4
Tahir Tulloch-Jack
Agincourt - Agincourt
12.00
12.19
-0.6
Derian Ali
Bloor - Toronto
12.28
12.23
-0.6
Phillip Truong
Riverdale - Toronto
12.24
12.23
-1.5
Farhan Rahman
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
12.02
12.26
-2.4
Solomon Arase
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
12.28
12.26
-2.4
Colin Maclauchlan
Northern - Toronto
12.25
12.34
-2.4
Shafee Rashidi
Danforth - Toronto
12.41
12.37
-2.4
Dante Garcia
George S. Henry
12.01
12.44
-2.4
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Ethan Bayfield
St. Michael's College School-
11.57
11.45
+0.0
10
Maxx Railton
Country Day School - King City
11.76
11.56
+0.0
8
Piratheesh Rajapratheepan
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
11.89
11.57
+0.0
6
Cassius Smith
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
11.69
11.58
+0.0
5
Jonah DeSimone
Country Day School - King City
11.74
11.62
+0.0
4
Liam Holloway
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
11.73
11.76
+0.0
3
William Vuong
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
11.86
11.87
+0.0
2
Tami Otubaga
Appleby College - Oakville
11.78
11.97
+0.0
1
c
Last updated Thu, 31 May 2018 20:19:14
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en