Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
45.10
Apr 30, 1983
2004- 2015
45.14
May 25, 2016
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
J Sheriff, M Eluehike, B Brempong, D Noel
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Kavell Menzies
2.
Quric Quest
3.
Godgive Anderson
4.
Maxwel Eluehike
5.
Moses Nicolass
46.22
45.98
2
Country Day School - King City
1.
Jonah DeSimone
2.
Lucio Masini
3.
Maxx Railton
4.
Caleb Clarke
47.27
46.15
3
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Riley Doig
2.
Cortez Francis
3.
Ethan Bayfield
4.
Lejeu Leon
5.
Josh Mclain
6.
Max Selitto
47.40
47.08
4
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
47.80
46.77
5
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Cassius Smith
2.
Matthew Richards
3.
Liam Graham
4.
Abdullahi Hassan
5.
Bradley Lemieux
6.
Angelo Zografos
48.00
46.80
6
Upper Canada College - Toronto
47.62
47.50
7
Neil McNeil - Toronto
48.02
47.71
8
Mary Ward - Scarborough
48.71
48.01
9
Lawrence Park - Toronto
49.13
48.17
10
Riverdale - Toronto
49.39
48.39
11
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
50.60
49.14
12
Chaminade College - Toronto
49.47
49.36
13
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
1.
Tife Akintan
2.
Azeem Khan
3.
Ibrahim Iftikhar
4.
Matt Ciavarro
50.05
49.39
14
Bloor - Toronto
51.38
50.32
15
Monarch Park - Toronto
51.64
50.97
16
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
51.13
51.05
17
Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt
52.73
51.68
18
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
52.05
52.26
19
Northview Heights - North York
51.60
52.50
0
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
52.53
DNF
0
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
48.80
DQ
0
Leaside - Toronto
50.30
DQ
0
Northern - Toronto
49.86
DNS
0
York Memorial - Toronto
51.84
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Country Day School - King City
1.
Jonah DeSimone
2.
Lucio Masini
3.
Maxx Railton
4.
Caleb Clarke
46.15
45.78
10
2
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Kavell Menzies
2.
Quric Quest
3.
Godgive Anderson
4.
Maxwel Eluehike
5.
Moses Nicolass
45.98
46.61
8
3
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Cassius Smith
2.
Matthew Richards
3.
Liam Graham
4.
Abdullahi Hassan
5.
Bradley Lemieux
6.
Angelo Zografos
46.80
46.79
6
4
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Riley Doig
2.
Cortez Francis
3.
Ethan Bayfield
4.
Lejeu Leon
5.
Josh Mclain
6.
Max Selitto
47.08
47.45
5
5
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
46.77
48.10
4
6
Upper Canada College - Toronto
47.50
48.38
3
7
Neil McNeil - Toronto
47.71
48.50
2
8
Mary Ward - Scarborough
48.01
49.87
1
c
Last updated Fri, 26 May 2017 20:26:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en