Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field - 2005
Jun 2, 2005 to Jun 4, 2005
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (1.16 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
W. F. Herman S S
1.
Vushaun Landrum
2.
Jeremy Gibbons
3.
Tommy Robinson-Blyth
4.
Patrick Lauzon
5.
Dylan Travis
6.
Joel Archer
46.30
45.62
2
Thousand Islands S S
1.
Mitch Nutbrown
2.
Jesse Casselman
3.
Mike Porter
4.
Adrian Smith
5.
Nathan Livingstone
46.14
45.76
3
Neil McNeil H S
1.
Joshua Guerrero
2.
Davis Penny
3.
Eric Goldsmith
4.
Dushane Farrier
5.
Tyler Martin
46.65
46.46
4
Fletcher's Meadow S.S.
1.
Tunde Adeshighin
2.
Julien Lathan
3.
Mario Slack
4.
David Grant
5.
Daundre Barnaby
47.11
46.17
5
Pope John Paul I I
1.
Jarrett Hamilton
2.
Steven Cowan
3.
Dericko Najas
4.
Dezi Arca
5.
Deshawn Farrell
46.33
46.67
6
Cameron Heights C I
1.
Jimmy Ying Yong
2.
Ryan Earle
3.
Jarred Lewis
4.
Jordan Miller-Smith
5.
Jacob O'Neill
47.43
47.16
7
Resurrection C S S
1.
Joe Anstett
2.
Cordell Benjamin
3.
Sean McDonald
4.
Matt Murphy
5.
Adrian Weber
47.48
46.95
8
Victoria Park S S
1.
Saba Meshtag
2.
Walid Ahmady
3.
Saad Hassan
4.
Dominic Francis
5.
Dimitri Kyriakakis
47.20
47.21
9
Elmvale D H S
1.
Kyle O'Neill
2.
Colin Henderson
3.
Craig Speers
4.
Josh Chase
48.16
47.32
9
Sir Frederick Banting S S
1.
Andrew Graham
2.
Nick Nesbit-Larking
3.
Chris Pace
4.
Michael Whitfield
47.59
47.32
11
Pine Ridge S S
1.
Janoi Wright
2.
Walid Taha
3.
Kelly Armstrong
4.
Anthony Singh
47.53
47.42
12
Unionville H S
1.
Jon Mohamed
2.
Rocky Man
3.
Steve Wang
4.
Allan Lo
5.
Kelvin Chow
48.12
47.68
13
St. Augustine C H S
1.
Michael Stewart
2.
Shaun Lee
3.
John Paul Di Petro
4.
Martin Ene
5.
Daniel Dauz
48.16
47.82
14
St. Mary's College S S
1.
Mike Martens
2.
Jerry Petingalo
3.
Craig Rushon
4.
Jeffrey Tremblay
5.
Nathan Bouliane
48.74
47.89
15
Waterdown D H S
1.
Matt Boag
2.
Clayton Weyrauch
3.
Nathan Carter
4.
Jordan Baronet
5.
R.J. Kemp
48.96
48.06
16
Lambton Central C & V I
1.
Jacob Bryce
2.
Chase Clark
3.
Jimmy Rouse
4.
Dan Hill
5.
Jordan Krall
47.58
48.09
17
Glebe C I
1.
Alex Trudel
2.
Colin Aubrey
3.
Garen Arnet-Zargarian
4.
Jacinto Marques
48.38
48.15
18
Sir Winston Churchill S S
1.
Ben Dickson
2.
Jonathan Demetriades
3.
Oliver Bush
4.
Zac Barlow
5.
Taylor Boyle
49.07
48.21
19
Lisgar C I
1.
Jesse McCluskey
2.
Alan Blayney
3.
Danny Tran
4.
Terry Nguon
49.20
48.81
20
East Northumberland S S
1.
Mike McQuilter
2.
Sam Gower
3.
Andrew Chapman
4.
Erik Jervis
5.
Lawton McCracken
48.79
48.83
21
Sir James Dunn C & V S
1.
Ryan Poser
2.
Eric Noland
3.
Patrick Noland
4.
Colin Kimball
5.
Dean Lamming
48.11
48.87
22
Kirkland Lake C & V I
1.
Tom Benhex-Ek
2.
Ryan Perkins
3.
Tyler Carriere
4.
Keith Sharkey
5.
Leslie Lavictoire
50.20
50.40
0
Francis Libermann C H S
1.
Richard West
2.
Michael Antwi
3.
Adam Wilson
4.
Akeem Barclay
5.
Patrick Hamilton
46.94
DQ
0
St. Edmund Campion S S
1.
Lawrence Adjei-Okyere
2.
Ryan Jones
3.
Jermaine Dias
4.
Shane Felix
5.
Kerion Andrews
48.54
DQ
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
W. F. Herman S S
1.
Vushaun Landrum
2.
Jeremy Gibbons
3.
Tommy Robinson-Blyth
4.
Patrick Lauzon
5.
Dylan Travis
6.
Joel Archer
45.62
45.55
10
2
Thousand Islands S S
1.
Mitch Nutbrown
2.
Jesse Casselman
3.
Mike Porter
4.
Adrian Smith
5.
Nathan Livingstone
45.76
46.07
8
3
Pope John Paul I I
1.
Jarrett Hamilton
2.
Steven Cowan
3.
Dericko Najas
4.
Dezi Arca
5.
Deshawn Farrell
46.67
46.12
6
4
Fletcher's Meadow S.S.
1.
Tunde Adeshighin
2.
Julien Lathan
3.
Mario Slack
4.
David Grant
5.
Daundre Barnaby
46.17
46.25
5
5
Resurrection C S S
1.
Joe Anstett
2.
Cordell Benjamin
3.
Sean McDonald
4.
Matt Murphy
5.
Adrian Weber
46.95
47.20
4
6
Victoria Park S S
1.
Saba Meshtag
2.
Walid Ahmady
3.
Saad Hassan
4.
Dominic Francis
5.
Dimitri Kyriakakis
47.21
47.32
3
7
Cameron Heights C I
1.
Jimmy Ying Yong
2.
Ryan Earle
3.
Jarred Lewis
4.
Jordan Miller-Smith
5.
Jacob O'Neill
47.16
47.58
2
0
Neil McNeil H S
1.
Joshua Guerrero
2.
Davis Penny
3.
Eric Goldsmith
4.
Dushane Farrier
5.
Tyler Martin
46.46
DNF
c
Last updated Mon, 13 Jun 2005 18:32:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en