Meet Info
York Region
May 23, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (285.61 kB)
Media Full Results (87.30 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male Long Jump
Records
OFSAA
6.46m
2004
Jason Mei - Vincent Massey SS
Can Inter
7.75m
1990
Brian Thomas - Central Technic
OFSAA OLD
6.79m
1986
Bobby Llewelleyn - Geprge Harvey SS
YRAA
5.81m
May 19, 2005
Carl Shen
Thornhill SS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Derek Oppedisano
Langstaff S S
ND
5.56
10
Aaron Gordon
Markham D H S
ND
5.45
8
Garrick Mok
Bayview S S
ND
5.32
6
Eli Krapivnik
Langstaff S S
ND
5.26
5
Keenan Gold
Vaughan SS
ND
5.23
4
David Lin
Thornlea S S
ND
5.14
3
Daniel Omoghan
Milliken Mills
ND
5.02
2
Michael Marchese
St Jean de Brebeuf
ND
4.97
1
Kalvin Leung
Richmond Hill H S
ND
4.92
William Cheng
Markham D H S
ND
4.91
Peter Mallilieu
Brother Andre C H S
ND
4.89
Kevin Laycraft
Unionville H S
4.75
4.85
Brandon Bos
Markham D H S
ND
4.82
Tristan Rhooms
Langstaff S S
ND
4.76
Aaron Tran
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
ND
4.75
Brandon Chan
Thornlea S S
ND
4.72
Dwayne Clarke
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
4.69
Kevin Gorsky
Westmount C I
ND
4.68
Alex Bevilacqua
St. Theresa Lisieux
ND
4.65
Adam Hargitai
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
ND
4.61
Paul Ossowski
Vaughan SS
ND
4.61
Joshua Zunga
St. Augustine CHS
ND
4.29
Corey Jackson
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
ND
4.27
Jordan Warsh
Westmount C I
ND
4.08
Antony Lam
Richmond Hill H S
ND
4.07
Lucas Dunphy
Sutton D H S
ND
3.79
Austin Fletcher
Westmount C I
ND
3.69
Andy Tchong
St. Joan of Arc C H S
ND
3.62
Alac Kim
Westmount C I
ND
3.61
Jonathan Segal
Westmount C I
ND
3.16
Nicholas Lenchak
Cardinal Carter S S
ND
FOUL
Darnell Landon
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Daniel Willcock
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
ND
FOUL
Jesse Rotenberg
Westmount C I
ND
FOUL
Colin D'Souza
St. Robert's H
ND
FOUL
Jordan Glanville
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Maax Dirie
Milliken Mills
ND
DNS
Eckow Eshun
St. Joan of Arc C H S
ND
DNS
Jorge Casco
Our Lady of The Lake
ND
DNS
Jonathan Young
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
ND
DNS
Chris Mellor
Markham D H S
ND
DNS
Kevin Wright
Sir. William Mulock SS
ND
DNS
James Ott
Sir. William Mulock SS
ND
DNS
Andre Brown
Father Michael McGivney C
ND
DNS
Mike Fernandez
Pierre E. Trudeau
ND
DNS
Donald Mak
Richmond Hill H S
ND
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2007 19:49:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en