Meet Info
OFSAA
York Region Championships
May 14, 2002 to May 15, 2002
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (0.94 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Justyn Warner
Middlefield C I
11.05
11.49
Josh Henry
Aurora H S
NT
12.35
Michael Joseph
Bayview S S
NT
12.51
Randolph Fajrardo
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
12.67
Nicholas Pileggi
Father Michael McGivney C
12.23
12.71
Edson Jackson
Father Michael McGivney C
11.89
12.78
Marco Vendetti
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
12.82
Daniel Locilento
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
12.82
Marc Fields
King City S S
NT
12.83
Sean Young
St. Robert's H S
NT
12.97
David DiMauro
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
12.99
Shawn Swartz
Langstaff S S
NT
13.09
John Petrungaro
Our Lady of the Lake
NT
13.14
Justin Tamane
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
13.00
13.15
P J Speciale
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
13.16
Nathan Vaisanen
Markham D H S
13.10
13.19
Alex Wong
Bayview S S
NT
13.24
Dan Shkolnik
Vaughan S S
NT
13.26
Marco Shum
Langstaff S S
NT
13.27
Michael Papp
St. Robert's H S
NT
13.37
Daniel Stavroff
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
13.47
alex hasse
Newmarket H S
NT
13.47
Nicolo Orlando
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
13.47
Trevor Cheung
Markham D H S
13.80
13.48
Frazsr Jessop-Klein
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
13.53
Colin Pugh
Markham D H S
13.30
13.59
Eddie Si
Thornhill S S
NT
13.68
Jordan Dawson
St. Robert's H S
NT
13.68
Alex Pau
Unionville H S
13.00
13.68
Alex Harant
Sir William Mulock S. S.
NT
13.70
Alex Clarke
Markham D H S
13.10
13.74
Anthony Manserra
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
13.78
Vishal Twari
Middlefield C I
14.84
13.91
Issah Awweh
Brother Andre C H S
NT
13.96
Kareem James
Bayview S S
NT
13.99
Tony Kato
Richmond Hill H S
NT
14.00
Mark Makary
Bayview S S
NT
14.07
Danson Hui
Bayview S S
NT
14.09
Rajbir Gill
Richmond Hill H S
NT
14.22
Allan Tse
Milliken Mills H S
14.00
14.33
Matthew Cado
St. Robert's H S
NT
14.34
Jason Ho
Vaughan S S
NT
14.36
Andrew Broderick
Milliken Mills H S
13.50
14.63
Julian Kan
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
14.87
Victor Deng
Sutton D H S
NT
15.13
Michael Jaszczyszyn
Milliken Mills H S
13.50
15.42
Jordan Taub
Langstaff S S
NT
DNS
Tyler Ffrench
Aurora H S
NT
DNS
Jeff Pasquarelli
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
DNS
Cory Williams
Father Michael McGivney C
12.70
DNS
Kyle Mennell
Bayview S S
NT
DNS
Jameel Clarke
King City S S
NT
DNS
Michael Rossetto
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
DNS
Michael Stea
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
DNS
Stephen Morais
Our Lady of the Lake
NT
DNS
Chris Power
Our Lady of the Lake
NT
DNS
Kevin Gill
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
DNS
Karl Frederick
Vaughan S S
NT
DNS
Chris Ion
Bayview S S
NT
DNS
Brian Park
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
12.60
DNS
kris wells
St. Andrew's College
NT
DNS
devon daniel
St. Andrew's College
NT
DNS
Matt Birarda
St. Andrew's College
NT
DNS
Drew Moultray
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
DNS
Dave San
Huron Heights S S
NT
DNS
Delroy Meyer
Huron Heights S S
NT
DNS
Hasan Choksi
Unionville H S
15.50
DNS
Leon Williams
Unionville H S
15.15
DNS
Davannel Pjhillips
Markham D H S
12.30
DNS
David May
Aurora H S
NT
DNS
Howard Pinsky
Thornhill S S
NT
DNS
Asher Lurie
Thornhill S S
NT
DNS
Jermaine Christie
Middlefield C I
13.05
DNS
Jung-Han Kim
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
DNS
Johnathan Navarro
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
DNS
eitan Rosenberg
St. Andrew's College
NT
DNS
Michael Pasquarelli
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
DNS
Alex Morrisson SK
Aurora H S
NT
DNS
Kyle Merkley
Aurora H S
NT
DNS
Final
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Justyn Warner
Middlefield C I
11.49
11.20
10
Josh Henry
Aurora H S
12.35
11.90
8
Michael Joseph
Bayview S S
12.51
12.20
6
Randolph Fajrardo
St. Elizabeth C H S
12.67
12.40
4
Nicholas Pileggi
Father Michael McGivney C
12.71
12.50
2
Daniel Locilento
Cardinal Carter S S
12.82
12.60
1
Marco Vendetti
St. Elizabeth C H S
12.82
12.90
Edson Jackson
Father Michael McGivney C
12.78
12.90
c
Last updated Tue, 14 May 2002 20:00:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en