Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 14, 2010 to May 21, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (326.86 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Deion Barker
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
11.97
11.66
Jadon Johnson
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
11.46
11.83
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
11.56
12.02
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.80
12.04
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
12.40
12.05
Kofi Ampofo
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
12.60
12.26
Emele Morgan-Bennett
North Park - Brampton
12.52
12.41
Junior Roserie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.83
11.97
Dwayne March
St. Edmund Campion
12.34
12.05
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
12.50
12.07
Derek Jagasar
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
11.63
12.28
Daniel Palmer
St. Edmund Campion
12.21
12.38
Oliver St. Victor
Central Peel - Brampton
12.68
12.44
Sean S Benett
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
12.06
12.45
Chris Sepuiveda
St. Augustine - Brampton
12.47
12.05
Kristian Benjamin
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
11.97
12.20
Alex Appiah
Heart Lake - Brampton
12.69
12.53
Jesse DeGonnes
St. Augustine - Brampton
12.16
12.59
Teshawn Smikle
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
12.75
12.63
Laquan Smart
Mentor College - Mississauga
12.67
12.69
Osmond Jian
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
12.98
12.69
Leaford Allen
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
12.34
12.70
Kevin Wong
The Woodlands - Mississauga
12.80
12.73
Kyle Allen
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
13.01
12.76
Todd Silk
Mayfield - Brampton
13:00.00
12.76
Xavier Rogers
St. Augustine - Brampton
12.65
12.79
Dimitri Thomas
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
12.72
12.81
Jahvari Bennett
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
12.30
12.82
Zachary Zubilewich
St. Paul's - Mississauga
12.92
12.83
Peter Miller
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
13.76
12.87
Ethan Fernandes
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
12.65
12.97
Joseph Ruberto
Iona Catholic - Mississauga
13.00
13.04
Yash Rai
Notre Dame - Brampton
12.85
13.04
Darnel Garner
Brampton Christian - Caledon
12.66
13.15
Elliot Nkuah
Central Peel - Brampton
12.10
13.16
Ivan Leung
Erindale - Mississauga
13.00
13.17
Michael Whitten
St. Augustine - Brampton
12.66
13.18
Peter McFarlene
Robert F. Hall - Caledon East
12.78
13.41
Fabricio Siles
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
12.45
13.51
Paolo Juanilla
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
12.60
13.52
Mark Chiang
St. Joseph - Mississauga
13.38
13.52
Kwame B-W Abenyiga
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
13.32
13.65
Dwayne Betty
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
12.75
13.72
Jonathan Ng
John Cabot - Mississauga
13.00
13.91
Chen Derek
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
14.00
13.93
Khalil Hamade
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
14.00
14.20
Endrew Delgado
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
13.50
14.37
Chinelo Johnson
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.68
DNF
Ihsan Etaroo
The Woodlands - Mississauga
12.40
DNS
Ryan Hussett
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.68
DNS
Gavin Hodges
Central Peel - Brampton
12.40
DNS
Lamar Williams
St. Joseph - Mississauga
13.15
DNS
Furgan A Shaikh
John Fraser - Mississauga
12.50
DNS
Ben Zucchet
St. Joseph - Mississauga
11.98
DNS
Shaquill S Perrin
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
12.94
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Jadon Johnson
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
11.83
11.39
Deion Barker
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
11.66
11.41
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
12.02
11.59
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
12.05
11.66
Junior Roserie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.97
11.69
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
12.07
11.70
Chris Sepuiveda
St. Augustine - Brampton
12.05
11.76
Dwayne March
St. Edmund Campion
12.05
11.85
Sean S Benett
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
12.45
11.85
Kofi Ampofo
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
12.26
11.86
Bryan Deans
Notre Dame - Brampton
12.04
11.89
Derek Jagasar
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
12.28
11.93
Kristian Benjamin
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
12.20
11.96
Emele Morgan-Bennett
North Park - Brampton
12.41
12.18
Daniel Palmer
St. Edmund Campion
12.38
12.24
Oliver St. Victor
Central Peel - Brampton
12.44
12.32
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Deion Barker
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
11.41
11.44
10
Jadon Johnson
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
11.39
11.61
8
Junior Roserie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.69
11.71
6
Dwayne March
St. Edmund Campion
11.85
11.96
5
Rashad Glasgow
St. Edmund Campion
11.70
11.99
4
Kyle Powell
St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton
11.59
12.02
3
Shavown Gregory
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
11.66
12.05
2
Chris Sepuiveda
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.76
12.07
1
c
Last updated Tue, 29 Jun 2010 12:23:30
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en