Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
Records
OFSAA
10.89
1981
Keith Dormond
Graham B. Warren JHS
Can Inter
10.41
1994
Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Noah Dayton
R.H. King Academy
METRO/TDSSAA
11.43
11.34
-0.2
Jadon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
11.18
11.41
-1.1
Jalon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
11.14
11.43
-1.0
Daniel Reader
Westmount - Hamilton
SOUTH/SOSSA
11.44
11.42
-0.2
Jacob Grainger
St. Anne - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
11.55
11.47
-1.1
Sammy Lapps
Guelph - Guelph
WEST/CWOSSA
11.64
11.61
-1.0
Benjamin Jonah
Cardinal Carter - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
11.64
11.53
-1.1
Isaiah Adams
Pickering - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
11.75
11.62
-1.1
Cale Timuik
Essex - Essex
WEST/SWOSSAA
11.72
11.64
-0.2
Francis Manujibeya
Emery - North York
METRO/TDSSAA
11.81
11.70
-1.0
Aidan Hinsperger
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
WEST/CWOSSA
11.77
11.74
-1.0
Jeffrey Xu Zhang
Agincourt - Agincourt
METRO/TDSSAA
11.67
11.74
-0.2
Domenic Barresi
McKinnon Park - Caledonia
SOUTH/SOSSA
11.57
11.77
-1.0
Jaiden Hanley
St. Robert - Thornhill
CENTRAL/YRAA
11.90
11.85
-0.2
Isaiah Gardner
Stouffville - Stouffville
CENTRAL/YRAA
11.83
11.88
-1.1
Devon Savignac
St Charles College - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
12.01
11.98
-1.0
Tim Shaw
Sir W Churchill CVI - Thun Bay
NORTH/NWOSSAA
11.86
12.01
-0.2
Gorham Achot
Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston
EAST/EOSSAA
12.12
12.02
-1.1
Ethan Bennett
Pickering - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
11.93
12.03
-1.1
Donovan Tran
Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
12.13
12.06
-0.2
Amara Bagate
Louis-Riel
EAST/NCSSAA
12.05
12.06
-1.0
Eric Lee
Colonel By SS - Gloucester
EAST/NCSSAA
12.13
12.12
-0.2
Theo Smith
St. Mary's College - SS Marie
NORTH/NOSSA
12.22
12.18
-1.1
Benoit Morneau
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
12.78
12.47
-1.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Jalon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
11.43
11.12
-0.4
10
Jadon Rose
Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
11.41
11.20
-0.4
8
Noah Dayton
R.H. King Academy
METRO/TDSSAA
11.34
11.41
-0.4
6
Sammy Lapps
Guelph - Guelph
WEST/CWOSSA
11.61
11.48
-0.4
5
Jacob Grainger
St. Anne - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
11.47
11.49
-0.4
4
Benjamin Jonah
Cardinal Carter - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
11.53
11.53
-0.4
3
Daniel Reader
Westmount - Hamilton
SOUTH/SOSSA
11.42
11.54
-0.4
2
Isaiah Adams
Pickering - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
11.62
11.67
-0.4
1
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en