Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
May 1, 2008 to May 3, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Media Full Results (135.31 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Ryan Hurley
St. Michael's College
9:20.00
9:05.90
10
Ethan Davenport
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
9:15.00
9:07.10
8
Andrew deGroot
St. Peter's S S
NT
9:10.10
6
Jake Graham
Crescent School
9:20.00
9:11.50
4
Patrick MacKinnon
St. Thomas More CSS
9:17.00
9:19.90
2
Antun Pavelic
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
9:12.54
9:21.70
1
Beau Mondesir
Brebeuf College
NT
9:29.10
Alex Belluzzo
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
9:22.83
9:30.10
Shane Harrigan
Centre Wellington D H S
09.10
9:35.20
Jake Woloshyn
Malvern C I
9:15.00
9:39.10
Biemnet Yemane
Birchmount Park C I
9:35.00
9:54.10
Rob Creasor
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lak
NT
9:55.20
Mark Cameron
Crescent School
10:00.00
10:00.90
Ryan Hawkrigg
St. Thomas of Aquinas
9:45.00
10:01.20
Brett Cameron
Crescent School
10:05.00
10:02.20
Andre Raposo
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
9:58.56
10:18.00
Ted Nanowski
Bishop Allen Academy
13:00.00
10:24.00
Kevin Purcell
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
10:33.80
Ahmad Nasser
Markham D H S
10:10.00
10:34.50
Alex Mansourati
St. Michael's College
10:30.00
10:43.20
Marty Phillips
Markham D H S
10:10.00
10:49.10
Matthew Paladino
Riverdale C I
NT
10:49.50
Seiichi Matsubara
Trinity College S
NT
10:53.40
Todor Todorov
Northview Heights S S
NT
10:58.00
Lotar Nunes
Don Mills C I
NT
11:12.70
Furqan Tariq
Victoria Park S S
NT
11:20.70
Andy Tavares
St. Michael's College
9:00.00
11:27.20
Simon Luong
Riverdale C I
NT
11:33.20
Ratharam Siva
Westview Centennial S S
10:10.00
12:14.00
Jason Nadeau
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
DNS
Jeff Hornung
Trinity College S
NT
DNS
Andrew Jaciw-Zurakowsky
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
10:00.00
DNS
Kevin Blackney
Port Perry H S
9:40.00
DNS
Keary Chang
Don Mills C I
NT
DNS
Brandon Hill
Father Redmond C S S
10:00.00
DNS
Richard Gao
Victoria Park S S
NT
DNS
Patryk Labuszewski
Father Redmond C S S
10:00.00
DNS
Fernando Martins
Father Redmond C S S
9:30.00
DNS
Azim Rattansi
Victoria Park S S
NT
DNS
Matt Elia
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
DNS
Chris Pietrangelo
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
9:38.67
DNS
Michael Valentine
Earl Haig SS
NT
DNS
Kevin Hau
Earl Haig SS
NT
DNS
Chris Meyer
Markham D H S
8:59.00
DNS
Cody Beals
Centre Wellington D H S
09.20
DNS
Matt Drag
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
DNS
Logan McCaskill
St. Peter's S S
NT
DNS
Adam Darche
Markham D H S
NT
DNS
Jeff Costen
St. Michael's College
9:40.00
DNS
Oleg Shteyner
Newtonbrook S S
12:00.00
DNS
Thomas Granell
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
Stephen McLoughlin
De La Salle College
NT
DNS
Sean Iacurti
De La Salle College
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 03 May 2008 19:43:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en