Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
Apr 30, 2009 to May 1, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (407.28 kB)
Media Full Results (147.68 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Brandon Nunes De Souza
Dunbarton H S
2:08.00
2:06.36
10
Stuart Thibert
Port Perry H S
NT
2:09.08
8
Spencer Bayley
St. Michael's College
2:14.00
2:14.09
6
Christopher Moyer
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
2:10.00
2:15.35
4
Brandon Kirkup
Dunbarton H S
NT
2:17.06
2
Dwayne Tingling
Dunbarton H S
NT
2:17.63
1
Brannen McKenzie-Lefurgey
Sir Winston Churchill S S
2:12.00
2:17.92
Jake A Cully
Anderson C & V I
02.09
2:19.16
Omar Alrefai
Ajax H S
NT
2:19.37
Dylan Mascetta
Bishop Allen Academy
2:15.00
2:19.73
Reid Dobell
Country Day School
2:28.00
2:19.86
Joel Perera-Satgunen
Neil McNeil H S
2:22.00
2:20.51
Mike A Burk
Anderson C & V I
02.12
2:20.72
Niko Muniz-Saavadra
Bishop Allen Academy
NT
2:21.14
Cory Wells
Dunbarton H S
NT
2:21.38
Dylan Fronda
William L Mackenzie CI
NT
2:21.97
Kenneth Leung
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:21.98
Riley Hubbard-Olesky
Paul Dwyer C H S
2:22.50
2:22.14
Corin Schart
Mary Ward C S S
2:25.00
2:22.62
Mike Dover
Sir Winston Churchill S S
2:19.00
2:22.71
Tyler Chin
Ajax H S
NT
2:23.45
Marco Papania
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
NT
2:23.67
Andrew McColl
Markham D H S
2:17.00
2:23.81
Sam Landry
Paul Dwyer C H S
2:30.00
2:23.95
Matthew Perruzza
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:30.00
2:24.23
Conor Ross
St. Michael's College
2:14.00
2:25.25
Michael Styba
Bill Crother Secondary School
2:30.00
2:25.81
Anthony Prillo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
2:30.70
2:26.07
Matthew Johnston
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
2:18.00
2:26.61
DJ Desevy
Ajax H S
NT
2:26.66
Claudio Galaz
St. Joan of Arc C H S
2:31.57
2:27.07
Steven Barnett
North Toronto C I
2:15.00
2:27.25
Alex Watson
Neil McNeil H S
02.30
2:27.28
Eric Lane
Bill Crother Secondary School
NT
2:27.44
Jordan Graham
Neil McNeil H S
2:25.00
2:27.45
Andrew Mastin
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
2:27.51
Kyle Stolys
Bill Crother Secondary School
2:30.00
2:27.62
J.P. Karwowski
Paul Dwyer C H S
2:30.99
2:27.73
Adam Dandrea
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
2:27.91
Jacky Chan
Albert Campbell C I
02.30
2:28.15
Pierce Grimes
Bill Crother Secondary School
NT
2:28.16
Kenny Leung
Albert Campbell C I
02.35
2:28.35
Nat Smith
Unionville H S
NT
2:28.39
Ryan Cooper
Albert Campbell C I
02.30
2:28.52
Brett Saxton
Sir Winston Churchill S S
2:20.00
2:28.80
Adam Toneguzzo
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:40.00
2:29.04
Habib-Ali Jaffer
Unionville H S
2:20.00
2:29.42
Mitchell Matias
Bishop Allen Academy
NT
2:29.57
Adrian Nadarajah
Unionville H S
2:30.00
2:29.57
John Dinicolantonio
Cardinal Carter S S
2:25.00
2:29.87
Nikola Cvetkovic
Don Mills C I
NT
2:30.09
Marcus Julien
Neil McNeil H S
2:22.00
2:30.63
Adam Singh
Westview Centennial S S
2:34.00
2:30.65
Lucas Lopes
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
2:28.70
2:31.06
Pryce Alexander
Bill Crother Secondary School
2:40.00
2:31.52
Troy Cook
Neil McNeil H S
2:30.00
2:31.72
Zach Janes
Greenwood
02.30
2:31.77
Giancarlo Bresani
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:40.00
2:31.83
Franktonny Comacho
Bishop Allen Academy
NT
2:32.61
Matthew Dutra
Cardinal Carter S S
2:23.00
2:32.90
Tyler White
Aurora H S
NT
2:33.23
Matthew Cousineau
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
2:31.20
2:33.55
Sephr Golabian
Newtonbrook S S
2:30.00
2:33.68
Daniel Azami
Newtonbrook S S
2:30.00
2:33.87
Greg Master
Don Mills C I
NT
2:34.11
Justin Khan
Bill Crother Secondary School
2:45.00
2:34.29
Edo Pavelic
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
2:36.65
2:35.32
David Ross
Neil McNeil H S
2:34.00
2:36.14
Alex Karwowski
Paul Dwyer C H S
2:39.99
2:36.61
Taylor Ham
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:45.00
2:36.73
Kyle Haydenluck
Lawrence Park C I
NT
2:37.09
Stewart Hillhouse
Lawrence Park C I
NT
2:37.37
Chris Lawrynuik
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:45.00
2:37.49
Ali Akbar
St. Andrew's College
NT
2:37.75
Arlee Lumbo
Pope John Paul I I
NT
2:38.35
Adam Dibiase
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
2:38.76
Peter Svirplys
Richview C I
02.40
2:39.24
Zaid Shams
Neil McNeil H S
2:50.00
2:42.49
Ryan McGuckian
Langstaff S S
NT
2:43.98
Nehru Selvalingam
Albert Campbell C I
NT
2:44.76
Nivake Sukumar
Albert Campbell C I
NT
2:44.99
Brennan Guse
Aurora H S
NT
2:45.15
Rui Lin
William L Mackenzie CI
NT
2:49.84
Joshua Rigby
Abbey Park High School
NT
2:51.50
Ryan Eberlin
Aurora H S
NT
2:53.10
Adrian Agrippa
West Hill C I
NT
3:04.02
Bryan Navasero
Brother Andre C H S
NT
DNS
Alex Tashos
Brother Andre C H S
NT
DNS
Steve Hirsch
Cardinal Carter S S
2:26.00
DNS
Nicola Sahar
Bishop Allen Academy
NT
DNS
Luke Sutherland
Paul Dwyer C H S
2:40.00
DNS
Jarel Douglas
Newtonbrook S S
2:15.00
DNS
Duncan Colterjohn
Country Day School
NT
DNS
Hanlong Li
Unionville H S
NT
DNS
Darren Ng
Albert Campbell C I
NT
DNS
Kyle Penney
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
DNS
Mark Wilson
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
DNS
Ben Ralston
Sir Winston Churchill S S
2:19.00
DNS
Ismael Omer
William L Mackenzie CI
NT
DNS
Steve Hann
Dunbarton H S
NT
DNS
Garrett Bent
Uxbridge S S
NT
DNS
Conor C McConvey
St. Peter's S S
NT
DNS
Joseph Galea
Holy Trinity H S
NT
DNS
Laupacis Dylan
Greenwood
02.40
DNS
Mike Derma
Abbey Park High School
NT
DNS
Adam McCaig
Abbey Park High School
NT
DNS
Adnan Khan
Abbey Park High School
NT
DNS
Alan Chan
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
NT
DNS
Peter Ryan
North Toronto C I
NT
DNS
Gavin Fior
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:45.00
DNS
Courtnay Grant
Senator O'Connor College
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 02 May 2009 9:09:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en