Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
May 31, 2001 to Jun 2, 2001
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (334.17 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Braden Novakowsi
Kingston CVI-Kingston
4:18.57
4:21.26q
Kevin Vecmanis
Anderson CVI-Whitby
4:20.19
4:22.93q
JEFF SCULL
Beamsville DSS-Beamsville
4:17.97
4:21.84q
Brandon Steele
Upper Canada College-Toro
4:29.21
4:23.14q
Eric Hoyles
Southwood SS-Cambridge
4:23.19
4:22.20q
Kevin THROOP
Eastview SS-Barrie
4:19.29
4:23.31q
Chris Rengifo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
4:27.73
4:22.45q
RUSSELL CHRISTIE
Lambton Central CVI-Petro
4:16.80
4:23.49q
Michael Horricks
Oakridge SS-London
4:24.62
4:22.65q
BRIAN BOWDEN
Governor Simcoe-St. Cathe
4:24.60
4:23.88q
Dan Hayden
St. Ignatius SS-Thunder B
4:35.20
4:24.10q
Valbon Shibani
Birchmount Park CI-Scarbo
4:24.45
4:25.06q
Darren Prater
Earl of March-Kanata
4:25.64
4:25.44
Rocky Robitalle
St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar
4:34.70
4:26.06
Mike Harrison
Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond
4:25.53
4:26.26
Lucas McAneney
Chippewa SS
4:36.60
4:27.94
Tom Palmer
Glebe CI-Ottawa
4:31.89
4:28.91
Patrick Cook
Westdale SS-Hamilton
4:25.85
4:32.49
Harvey Li
Peoples Christian Academy
4:30.15
4:33.82
Rob Martin
Timmins HVS-Timmins
4:56.00
4:34.71
Kyle Henderson
Thousand Islands-Brockvil
4:31.31
4:36.78
Scott Capron
Grimsby DSS-Grimsby
4:25.89
4:40.84
Dennis Keefe
Humberside CI -Toronto
4:32.22
4:41.22
Jay Morrill
Collingwood CI-Collingwoo
4:22.87
SCR
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
JEFF SCULL
Beamsville DSS-Beamsville
4:21.84
4:11.76
10
Braden Novakowsi
Kingston CVI-Kingston
4:21.26
4:15.50
8
Kevin Vecmanis
Anderson CVI-Whitby
4:22.93
4:15.59
6
Chris Rengifo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
4:22.45
4:15.63
4
Kevin THROOP
Eastview SS-Barrie
4:23.31
4:16.57
2
RUSSELL CHRISTIE
Lambton Central CVI-Petro
4:23.49
4:20.07
1
Dan Hayden
St. Ignatius SS-Thunder B
4:24.10
4:21.62
Michael Horricks
Oakridge SS-London
4:22.65
4:23.25
BRIAN BOWDEN
Governor Simcoe-St. Cathe
4:23.88
4:24.03
Valbon Shibani
Birchmount Park CI-Scarbo
4:25.06
4:26.21
Brandon Steele
Upper Canada College-Toro
4:23.14
4:27.19
Eric Hoyles
Southwood SS-Cambridge
4:22.20
4:29.81
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 22:06:16
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en