trackdatabase.com logo







Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run

Records
OFSAA3:54.311989Kevin SullivanNorth Park C & VS
Can Inter3:42.331993Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Preliminaries
Name Team/SchoolRegionSeed TimePreliminaries
Max DaviesNorthern - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:16.764:15.83q
Ethan PentlandJohn Diefenbaker - HanoverWEST/CWOSSA4:16.134:23.37q
Roman MironovFather John Redmond - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:15.384:16.45q
Eric CampbellSir W Churchill SS - St CatherSOUTH/SOSSA4:22.214:23.41q
Matthew MilicSt. Michael's CS - TorontoMETRO/CISAA4:21.764:19.36q
Pau Ilerbaig-BajonaUniv of Toronto Schools - ToroMETRO/TDCAA4:16.334:24.16q
Ethan AartsSt. Mary's - St. MarysWEST/WOSSAA4:17.124:19.40q
Justin JelacaHumberview SS - BoltonSOUTH/ROPSSAA4:22.854:25.15q
Reuel ThomasAjax - AjaxCENTRAL/LOSSA4:27.244:19.72q
Rudy SaalJeanne-Lajoie - PembrokeEAST4:26.184:19.92q
Cole JenningsUxbridge S SCENTRAL/LOSSA4:22.044:20.36q
Ethan BelangerNotre Dame - BurlingtonSOUTH/GHAC4:27.894:22.04q
Calum PassiLasalle SS - SudburyNORTH/NOSSA4:34.084:24.59
Tennessee TremainGuelph - GuelphWEST/CWOSSA4:17.334:26.50
Derek MilroyKitchener Waterloo - KitchenerWEST/CWOSSA4:17.524:28.80
Aiden TulkHoly Cross - KingstonEAST/EOSSAA4:27.174:29.44
Isaac HollingerEast Northumberland SSEAST/COSSA4:25.394:30.07
Benjamin LawsonSt Ignatius HS - Thunder BayNORTH/NWOSSAA4:40.824:32.83
Liam BauerMayfield SS - BramptonSOUTH/ROPSSAA4:29.864:33.98
Lukas VadeikaUxbridge S SCENTRAL/LOSSA4:31.554:34.14
Owen PensomGlebe Collegiate - OttawaEAST/NCSSAA4:26.224:35.27
Liam WiktorskiAurora High SchoolCENTRAL/YRAA4:28.484:38.43
Desmond BrazeauESC Theriault - TimminsNORTH/NEOAA4:56.884:48.86
Ethan ScottWiddifield SS - North BayNORTH/NOSSA4:35.814:49.27
Final
Name Team/SchoolRegionPreliminariesFinalPoints
Pau Ilerbaig-BajonaUniv of Toronto Schools - ToroMETRO/TDCAA4:24.164:07.8810
Eric CampbellSir W Churchill SS - St CatherSOUTH/SOSSA4:23.414:08.218
Max DaviesNorthern - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:15.834:09.956
Roman MironovFather John Redmond - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:16.454:11.905
Matthew MilicSt. Michael's CS - TorontoMETRO/CISAA4:19.364:14.844
Rudy SaalJeanne-Lajoie - PembrokeEAST4:19.924:17.763
Ethan PentlandJohn Diefenbaker - HanoverWEST/CWOSSA4:23.374:17.782
Ethan BelangerNotre Dame - BurlingtonSOUTH/GHAC4:22.044:19.211
Cole JenningsUxbridge S SCENTRAL/LOSSA4:20.364:20.45
Ethan AartsSt. Mary's - St. MarysWEST/WOSSAA4:19.404:21.33
Justin JelacaHumberview SS - BoltonSOUTH/ROPSSAA4:25.154:21.72
Reuel ThomasAjax - AjaxCENTRAL/LOSSA4:19.724:40.44
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.