trackdatabase.com logo







CarrotFast 2011


CarrotFast 2011 Age Graded Teams
5 km Team scores ->
Individual Times
Place Ath # First Name Last Name City Gender Time Graded Time Team Category OMA Cat Pl Gender Pl OMA Pl Cumulative Time Team Name Average Time Actual Graded
1 5807 Shaun Davis Cannington M 16:22.4 16:22.4   Under 30 M   1 of 6 1 of 61   1 1:07:34.3 Huskies M60 16:53.6    
2 5806 Dylan Brown Newmarket M 16:22.4 15:38.2   Under 20 M   1 of 7 2 of 61     Ken Hamilton   19:56.5 15:53.8
3 5811 Daniel Wojcik   M 16:51.4 16:51.4 Got Carrots Under 30 M   2 of 6 3 of 61     John De Finney   20:28.8 16:19.6
4 5815 Fernando Carvallo   M 16:57.5 16:57.5 Got Carrots Under 30 M   3 of 6 4 of 61     Tim Payne   21:28.9 17:07.5
5 5773 Jerry Kooymans Markham M 17:02.2 14:10.9   Under 60 M M55 1 of 12 5 of 61 1 of 2   Murray Hale   22:51.6 18:13.4
6 5798 Michael Schwandt Toronto M 17:10.2 17:05.3   Under 40 M   1 of 12 6 of 61          
7 5743 Nikolay Ryabkov Toronto M 17:20.7 17:12.6   Under 40 M M30 2 of 12 7 of 61 1 of 1 2 1:09:30.7 Got Carrots 17:22.7    
8 5761 Kevin Farr Port Dover M 17:22.9 16:18.2 U of T Track Club Under 50 M M40 1 of 10 8 of 61 1 of 2   Daniel Wojcik   16:51.4 16:51.4
9 5779 Larry Bradley Mississauga M 17:25.9 16:50.5   Under 40 M M35 3 of 12 9 of 61 1 of 1   Fernando Carvallo   16:57.5 16:57.5
10 5826 Kevin Gallagher   M 17:32.4 17:32.0 Got Carrots Under 30 M   4 of 6 10 of 61     Kevin Gallagher   17:32.4 17:32.0
11 5758 Gary Pluim Barrie M 18:09.6 17:09.8 U of T Track Club Under 50 M M40 2 of 10 11 of 61 2 of 2   Paulo Carvallo   18:09.8 18:09.8
12 5814 Paulo Carvallo   M 18:09.8 18:09.8 Got Carrots Under 30 M   5 of 6 12 of 61          
13 5794 Jonathan Ellis Bradford M 18:11.6 17:08.2   Under 20 M   2 of 7 13 of 61   3 1:14:16.1 U of T Track Club 18:34.0    
14 5780 Sarah Nagy newmarket F 18:39.5 18:15.4   Under 40 F F35 1 of 15 1 of 59 1 of 1   Kevin Farr   17:22.9 16:18.2
15 5750 Ryan Sharp Pickering M 18:57.4 18:53.0   Under 30 M   6 of 6 14 of 61     Gary Pluim   18:09.6 17:09.8
16 5759 Bruce Grierson Richmond Hill M 18:58.4 16:35.8   Under 60 M M50 2 of 12 15 of 61 1 of 1   Doug Smith   25:04.4 20:20.5
17 5808 Jimmy Semes TORONTO M 19:11.6 18:58.4   Under 40 M   4 of 12 16 of 61     Delilah Topic   20:30.6 20:27.6
18 5778 John Clarke Orangeville M 19:24.4 15:36.5   60 & over M M60 1 of 14 17 of 61 1 of 5        
19 5767 Matt Melo Keswick M 19:26.1 18:00.5   Under 20 M   3 of 7 18 of 61   4 1:32:50.1 gormley gliders 23:12.5    
20 5796 Ken Hamilton Bracebridge M 19:56.5 15:53.8 Huskies M60 60 & over M M60 2 of 14 19 of 61 2 of 5   Carly Gormley   26:08.2 21:21.4
21 5733 Peter Froebel Vandorf M 20:12.7 17:23.6   Under 60 M   3 of 12 20 of 61     Rhys Gormley   29:55.7 22:41.0
22 5737 Jamie Halla Toronto M 20:16.3 19:43.3   Under 40 M   5 of 12 21 of 61     Maeve Gormley   29:40.7 24:15.0
23 5746 Emily-Rose Boston Newmarket F 20:23.7 18:08.4   Under 20 F   1 of 12 2 of 59     Lesley MacMaster   26:51.5 24:32.7
24 5712 John De Finney Markham M 20:28.8 16:19.6   60 & over M M60 3 of 14 22 of 61 3 of 5        
25 5710 Delilah Topic Toronto F 20:30.6 20:27.6 U of T Track Club Under 40 F F30 2 of 15 3 of 59 1 of 2 5 1:35:10.6 Rockets and the Beast 23:47.7    
26 5818 Eric Crouse Mt Albert M 20:41.7 17:57.3   Under 60 M   4 of 12 23 of 61     Stacey Andrews   23:12.5 21:51.6
27 5795 Brent Armstrong Whitby M 20:46.9 19:03.3   Under 50 M   3 of 10 24 of 61     Holly Pugsley   25:18.7 23:50.5
28 5704 andy horton Palgrave M 20:56.9 19:47.9   Under 50 M   4 of 10 25 of 61     Hannah Carley   25:48.0 24:18.1
29 5816 Frank Ierullo Bradford M 21:00.4 18:22.5   Under 60 M   5 of 12 26 of 61     Steve carley   28:46.8 25:10.4
30 5739 Jan Jensen Bradford M 21:03.1 19:35.9   Under 50 M   5 of 10 27 of 61          
31 5813 Rita Quibell Newmarket F 21:12.8 17:34.3   Under 60 F F55 1 of 8 4 of 59 1 of 2        
32 5797 Edward Whitlock Milton M 21:16.8 13:03.7   60 & over M M80 4 of 14 28 of 61 1 of 1
33 5805 Tim Payne Orillia M 21:28.9 17:07.5 Huskies M60 60 & over M   5 of 14 29 of 61  
34 5723 Rosemary Stochel Sturgeon Point F 21:56.2 18:38.9   Under 60 F F50 2 of 8 5 of 59 1 of 2
35 5731 MARK vanoostrum bradford M 21:56.8 21:28.9   Under 40 M   6 of 12 30 of 61  
36 5770 Andre Pagliaro TORONTO M 22:00.5 21:24.7   Under 40 M   7 of 12 31 of 61  
37 5747 Henry Gabriels Egbert M 22:01.1 17:33.2   60 & over M   6 of 14 32 of 61  
38 5809 Carne Byer Newmarket F 22:07.5 22:04.3   Under 40 F F30 3 of 15 6 of 59 2 of 2
39 5824 Martin Moser Newmarket M 22:08.3 21:40.1   Under 40 M   8 of 12 33 of 61  
40 5724 Keijo Taivassalo Thornhill M 22:10.5 15:49.2   60 & over M M70 7 of 14 34 of 61 1 of 2
41 5799 Tanya Columbus Barrie F 22:10.8 22:10.8   Under 30 F   1 of 7 7 of 59  
42 5745 Heather O'Hagan Unionville F 22:10.8 19:34.8   Under 60 F F50 3 of 8 8 of 59 2 of 2
43 5721 Mary Affleck Bradford F 22:12.0 21:44.0   Under 20 F   2 of 12 9 of 59  
44 5819 Phill Foubert Toronto M 22:28.0 19:58.1   Under 50 M   6 of 10 35 of 61  
45 5736 Tammy Boker Thornton F 22:29.9 22:00.9   Under 40 F   4 of 15 10 of 59  
46 5817 Murray Hale North Bay M 22:51.6 18:13.4 Huskies M60 60 & over M M60 8 of 14 36 of 61 4 of 5
47 5774 yves Dalcourt Bradford M 23:05.4 21:29.8   Under 50 M   7 of 10 37 of 61  
48 5777 Sandy Dupuis Bradford M 23:10.9 21:54.5   Under 50 M   8 of 10 38 of 61  
49 5803 Stacey Andrews Newmarket F 23:12.5 21:51.6 Rockets and the Beast Under 20 F   3 of 12 11 of 59  
50 5709 jack geddes toronto M 23:17.6 16:07.6   60 & over M M70 9 of 14 39 of 61 2 of 2
51 5822 Diane Mei Newmarket F 23:30.0 21:00.1   Under 50 F   1 of 16 12 of 59  
52 5825 Pascal Lamanque Chambley M 23:32.3 23:02.4   Under 40 M   9 of 12 40 of 61  
53 5810 Sheryl Potter Sharon F 23:36.9 22:12.2   Under 50 F F40 2 of 16 13 of 59 1 of 1
54 5772 Neil Lachner Bradford M 23:47.3 22:28.9   Under 50 M   9 of 10 41 of 61  
55 5740 Kara Brockington Aurora F 23:48.4 23:02.4   Under 50 F   3 of 16 14 of 59  
56 5788 Tori McLaughlin Bradford F 24:01 22:56.2   Under 20 F   4 of 12 15 of 59  
57 5720 nancy wells Toronto F 24:11.8 17:24.3   60 & over F F65 1 of 1 16 of 59 1 of 1
58 5827 Ken McEwen Port Hope M 24:12.8 18:37.3   60 & over M   10 of 14 42 of 61  
59 5742 Carrie Edgeworth Bond Head F 24:38.8 24:38.4   Under 40 F   5 of 15 17 of 59  
60 5757 Doug Smith Toronto M 25:04.4 20:20.5 U of T Track Club Under 60 M M55 6 of 12 43 of 61 2 of 2
61 5804 Holly Pugsley newmarket F 25:18.7 23:50.5 Rockets and the Beast Under 20 F   5 of 12 18 of 59  
62 5751 Amanda Hroncok Sharon F 25:23.8 24:51.8   Under 20 F   6 of 12 19 of 59  
63 5708 Laura Makowski stouffville F 25:33.8 25:33.2   Under 30 F   2 of 7 20 of 59  
64 5735 Nancy Carlton Bradford F 25:38.1 23:25.7   Under 50 F   4 of 16 21 of 59  
65 5802 Hannah Carley Newmarket F 25:48.0 24:18.1 Rockets and the Beast Under 20 F   7 of 12 22 of 59  
66 5760 Lisa Grierson Richmond Hill F 25:49.5 23:04.8   Under 50 F   5 of 16 23 of 59  
67 5791 Carly Gormley Bradford M 26:08.2 21:21.4 gormley gliders Under 20 M   4 of 7 44 of 61  
68 5789 Victoria Lock Bradford F 26:24.1 25:31.8 terminators Under 20 F   8 of 12 24 of 59  
69 5787 Carly McLaughlin Bradford F 26:28.7 25:17.2   Under 20 F   9 of 12 25 of 59  
70 5771 Gloria Staite Bradford F 26:44.3 23:53.8   Under 50 F   6 of 16 26 of 59  
71 5756 Jenna Ulrich Orillia F 26:49.1 26:49.1   Under 30 F   3 of 7 27 of 59  
72 5790 Lesley MacMaster Bradford F 26:51.5 24:32.7 gormley gliders Under 50 F   7 of 16 28 of 59  
73 5784 JESSICA ECKLUND BROOKLIN F 26:53.9 26:47.0   Under 40 F   6 of 15 29 of 59  
74 5703 Nicole Beacock Cookstown F 26:54.0 26:52.2   Under 40 F   7 of 15 30 of 59  
75 5744 Bill Wylie Thornhill M 27:14.6 23:26.7   Under 60 M   7 of 12 45 of 61  
76 5828 Murray Adams churchill M 27:17.6 21:45.5   60 & over M   11 of 14 46 of 61  
77 5776 Doreen Mabbutt Bradford F 27:20.1 23:32.1   Under 60 F   4 of 8 31 of 59  
78 5711 Steve Swaisland Bradford M 27:32.4 26:25.0   Under 40 M   10 of 12 47 of 61  
79 5727 Chris Makowski Stouffville M 28:02.2 26:46.5   Under 20 M   5 of 7 48 of 61  
80 5713 Liz Spellen Lindsay F 28:05.2 22:39.1   Under 60 F F55 5 of 8 32 of 59 2 of 2
81 5732 CHERIE vanoostrum bradford F 28:05.2 27:49.0   Under 40 F   8 of 15 33 of 59  
82 5701 Dennis Barrett Dunsford M 28:07.3 21:49.5   60 & over M M60 12 of 14 49 of 61 5 of 5
83 5766 Fabian Sorgini Bradford M 28:15.7 27:39.8   Under 40 M   11 of 12 50 of 61  
84 5820 Kathy Craik Barrie F 28:39.9 26:11.8   Under 50 F   8 of 16 34 of 59  
85 5801 Steve carley Newmarket M 28:46.8 25:10.4 Rockets and the Beast Under 60 M   8 of 12 51 of 61  
86 5763 Carolyn Boudreau Bradford F 29:05.9 26:51.8   Under 50 F   9 of 16 35 of 59  
87 5765 Reiko Milley Newmarket F 29:07.1 29:07.1   Under 30 F   4 of 7 36 of 59  
88 5800 Nancy Konyo Orillia F 29:24.9 24:02.6   Under 60 F   6 of 8 37 of 59  
89 5792 Maeve Gormley Bradford F 29:40.7 24:15.0 gormley gliders Under 20 F   10 of 12 38 of 59  
90 5716 Kim Camilleri Bradford F 29:43.7 26:52.5   Under 50 F   10 of 16 39 of 59  
91 5728 Andrew Makowski Stouffville M 29:46.9 25:50.3   Under 60 M   9 of 12 52 of 61  
92 5748 Edward Rose Newmarket M 29:49.1 25:27.2   Under 60 M   10 of 12 53 of 61  
93 5719 Suzanne Niel Newmarket F 29:52.1 29:44.4   Under 40 F   9 of 15 40 of 59  
94 5793 Rhys Gormley Bradford M 29:55.7 22:41.0 gormley gliders Under 20 M   6 of 7 54 of 61  
95 5764 Annamaria Fanelli Bradford F 30:02.3 29:31.7   Under 40 F   10 of 15 41 of 59  
96 5717 Cari Lyn Conrad Minesing F 30:06.7 28:45.4   Under 20 F   11 of 12 42 of 59  
97 5718 Ken Conrad Minesing M 30:11.1 27:02.4   Under 50 M   10 of 10 55 of 61  
98 5823 Kristin Mackey Holland Landing F 30:37.5 30:06.3   Under 40 F   11 of 15 43 of 59  
99 5821 Frances Lea Aurora F 31:47.2 31:14.8   Under 40 F   12 of 15 44 of 59  
100 5741 Len Babiak Aurora M 31:57.3 25:15.1   60 & over M   13 of 14 56 of 61  
101 5768 Steven Rembach Thornhill M 32:22.0 26:02.0   60 & over M   14 of 14 57 of 61  
102 5729 Bob Barron Richmond Hill M 32:30.0 27:58.2   Under 60 M   11 of 12 58 of 61  
103 5762 Lorri Jackson Bradford F 32:44.7 27:50.2   Under 60 F   7 of 8 45 of 59  
104 5829 Heather Beadle Gilford F 32:48.1 29:58.6   Under 50 F   11 of 16 46 of 59  
105 5730 Harriet Georgas Richmond Hill F 32:57.0 30:25.2   Under 50 F   12 of 16 47 of 59  
106 5734 Sue Jones Bradford F 33:59.7 30:43.9   Under 50 F   13 of 16 48 of 59  
107 5783 Amy Sweet Orillia F 34:21.0 34:16.1   Under 40 F   13 of 15 49 of 59  
108 5715 Cierra Smyth Bracebridge F 34:21.2 33:59.1   Under 20 F   12 of 12 50 of 59  
109 5714 Christine Cousins Bracebridge F 34:21.9 32:49.3   Under 50 F   14 of 16 51 of 59  
110 5769 Tim Denommee Mount Albert M 34:24.2 30:05.6   Under 60 M   12 of 12 59 of 61  
111 5812 Jennifer Orlovski Keswick F 35:32.5 35:31.9   Under 40 F   14 of 15 52 of 59  
112 5706 Braxton Murphy Kitchener M 35:57.2 32:41.1   Under 20 M   7 of 7 60 of 61  
113 5705 Tracy Miller Kitchener F 35:57.3 32:30.2   Under 50 F   15 of 16 53 of 59  
114 5702 Lori Hebner Midland F 36:26.5 30:34.9   Under 60 F   8 of 8 54 of 59  
115 5786 Catherine Sorrento Bradford F 37:04.1 37:04.1   Under 30 F   5 of 7 55 of 59  
116 5752 Lori Katz Thornhill F 38:02.8 35:07.5   Under 50 F   16 of 16 56 of 59  
117 5785 Sarah Stortz Bradford F 38:56.2 38:56.2   Under 30 F   6 of 7 57 of 59  
118 5781 Jeannine Froude Toronto F 43:06.3 42:41.5   Under 40 F   15 of 15 58 of 59  
119 5782 Robert Noble Toronto M 43:06.6 41:21.1   Under 40 M   12 of 12 61 of 61  
120 5749 Amy Dobson Sutton West F 43:11.3 43:11.3   Under 30 F   7 of 7 59 of 59  
  5849 -9                      
Last updated Sun, 21 Aug 2011 8:00:00
 

Vulnerability Scanner

Copyright © 2001-2017 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.