trackdatabase.com logo







2009 TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships


10/30/09 4:08 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                     Event 1 Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/30/09                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
            Meet: 11:14.00 Amelie De Fenoyl - Micheal Power 10/24/07           
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    10 Maria Markovac            Bishop Allen        6:26    12:00.00     1
   2   453 Marie Pietrangelo         Michael Power/St.J  6:31    12:09.00     2
   3   289 Megan Casey               Loretto Abbey-Toro  6:31    12:10.00     3
   4   521 Richelle Ramirez          Notre Dame-Toronto  6:32    12:12.00     4
   5   516 Grace Hill                Notre Dame-Toronto  6:34    12:16.00     5
   6   236 Eartha Weber              Father John Redmon  6:36    12:19.00     6
   7   219 Joana Azubalis            Father John Redmon  6:36    12:20.00     7
   8    21 Morgan Sutajram           Bishop Allen        6:38    12:23.00     8
   9   315 Megan Leung               Loretto Abbey-Toro  6:39    12:25.00     9
  10   294 Dominique Ciullo          Loretto Abbey-Toro  6:40    12:27.00    10
  11   357 Krystal Dos Santos        Marshall McLulan    6:42    12:30.00    11
  12   471 Natalie Iacoucci          Monsigner Johnson   6:50    12:45.00    12
  13   210 Eleni Kolovos             Etiene Brule HS     6:54    12:53.00    13
  14   107 Shelby Masterson          Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:57    12:59.00    14
  15   221 Caroline Douglas          Father John Redmon  7:00    13:04.00    15
  16   322 Alessandra Possamai       Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:03    13:10.00    16
  17   319 Emily Pietrangelo         Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:05    13:13.00    17
  18   234 Ryann Thompson            Father John Redmon  7:10    13:22.00    18
  19    95 Grainne Heaney            Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:11    13:25.00    19
  20   162 Mara Carson               Community Hebrew A  7:15    13:31.00    20
  21    27 Adrian Camara             Blessed Mother Ter  7:15    13:32.00    21
  22   146 Madeleine Griffith        Charbonnel, Msgr.,  7:17    13:36.00    22
  23   290 Allison Christiani        Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:19    13:39.00    23
  24    13 Lydia Nosten              Bishop Allen        7:19    13:40.00    24
  25   426 Parry Belvedere           Michael Power/St.J  7:20    13:41.00    25
  26    17 Sarah Santos              Bishop Allen        7:24    13:49.00    26
  27   526 Christina Arunasalam      Pope John Paul Ii-  7:26    13:53.00    27
  28   440 Emily Graham              Michael Power/St.J  7:27    13:54.00    28
  29   620 Claudia Chan              The Yorkland Schoo  7:27    13:55.00    29
  30   323 Alexandra Ramundi         Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:28    13:56.00    30
  31    80 Shadel Chavez             Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:32    14:03.00    31
  32   540 Omowumi Ogidi             Pope John Paul Ii-  7:34    14:08.00    32
  33   108 Froner Mikhayla           Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:36    14:11.00    33
  34   569 Brianna Thordarson        Senator O'Connor-D  7:38    14:14.00    34
  35   101 Megan Leslie              Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:38    14:15.00    35
  36   459 Cassandra Szilagyi        Michael Power/St.J  7:39    14:17.00    36
  37   596 Marcia Costa              St. Joseph's Colle  7:42    14:22.00    37
  38   338 Angel Yalda               Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:43    14:24.00    38
  39     1 Emma Bailey               Bishop Allen        7:45    14:28.00    39
  40   563 Margaret Mckinnon         Senator O'Connor-D  7:47    14:32.00    40
  41   113 Jacqueline Pinheiro       Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:48    14:33.00    41
  42   325 Carys Roberts             Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:52    14:40.00    42
  43     9 Alison Marczenko          Bishop Allen        7:52    14:40.50    43
  44   300 Maria Dileo               Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:55    14:46.00    44
  45   312 Amanda Lam                Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:57    14:51.00    45
  46   598 Katelyn Dolan             St. Joseph's Colle  8:00    14:56.00    46
  47    74 Longo Adriana             Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:02    14:59.00    47
  48   542 Jana Paynor               Pope John Paul Ii-  8:21    15:34.00    48
  49   271 Tishanna Cameron          Jean Vanier C.S.S   8:24    15:40.00    49
  50   273 Tanya Flores              Jean Vanier C.S.S   8:24    15:41.00    50
  51    71 Yvonne Wong               Cardinal Carter     8:26    15:44.00    51
  52   582 Victoria Arcelino         St. Joseph Morrow   8:26    15:45.00    52
  53    59 Madonna Dennis            Cardinal Carter     8:28    15:47.00    53
  54   287 Victoria Carefoote        Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:28    15:47.50    54
  55   588 Alissa Ringal             St. Joseph Morrow   8:28    15:48.00    55
  56   280 Jade Maloles              Jean Vanier C.S.S   8:29    15:49.00    56
  57   589 Carolyn Rsoum             St. Joseph Morrow   8:30    15:51.00    57
  58    61 Josephine Guam            Cardinal Carter     8:36    16:03.00    58
  59   586 Heather Leung             St. Joseph Morrow   8:41    16:12.00    59
  60   321 Chantelle Pompili         Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:46    16:21.00    60
  61    65 Lisa Moszezyaki           Cardinal Carter     8:47    16:24.00    61
  62   123 Kimberly Villacorta       Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:54    16:37.00    62
  63   278 Gloria Korsah             Jean Vanier C.S.S   9:00    16:47.00    63
  64   392 Chanel Kennedy            Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:01    16:49.00    64
  65   217 Amitoz Saini              Father Henry Carr   9:52    18:24.00    65
  66   216 Varshini Addagoda         Father Henry Carr   9:55    18:30.00    66


10/30/09 4:09 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                     Event 1 Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run                    
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Loretto Abbey-Toronto      38    3    9   10   16   17   23   30   38   42
      Total time:    50:12.0                                                   
         Average:    12:33.0                                                   
   2 Father John Redmond-Eto    46    6    7   15   18                         
      Total time:    51:05.0                                                   
         Average:    12:46.2                                                   
   3 Bishop Allen               59    1    8   24   26   39   43               
      Total time:    51:52.0                                                   
         Average:    12:58.0                                                   
   4 Michael Power/St.Joseph    91    2   25   28   36                         
      Total time:    54:01.0                                                   
         Average:    13:30.2                                                   
   5 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor    97   14   19   31   33   35   41   47   62     
      Total time:    54:38.0                                                   
         Average:    13:39.5                                                   
   6 Jean Vanier C.S.S         218   49   50   56   63                         
      Total time:  1:03:57.0                                                   
         Average:    15:59.2                                                   
   7 Cardinal Carter           223   51   53   58   61                         
      Total time:  1:03:58.0                                                   
         Average:    15:59.5                                                   
   8 St. Joseph Morrow Park-   223   52   55   57   59                         
      Total time:  1:03:36.0                                                   
         Average:    15:54.0  



10/30/09 4:09 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Midget Men's 5,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/30/09                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
              Meet: 16:55.00 Chance Jones Father Redmond 10/24/08              
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   462 Matthew Viveiros          Michael Power/St.J  5:42    17:43.00     1
   2   484 Michael Dirienzo          Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:50    18:08.00     2
   3   275 Simon Giryam              Jean Vanier C.S.S   5:52    18:16.00     3
   4   503 B.J Salerno               Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:57    18:30.00     4
   5   150 Mathieu Myre              Charbonnel, Msgr.,  6:05    18:57.00     5
   6   478 Oskar Anderson            Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:06    18:58.00     6
   7   568 Ambrose Robatille         Senator O'Connor-D  6:07    19:02.00     7
   8   492 Quinton Kohl              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:07    19:03.00     8
   9   497 Joel O'Reilly             Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:08    19:06.00     9
  10   205 Keian Amina               Etiene Brule HS     6:12    19:18.00    10
  11   439 Lino Gigueredo            Michael Power/St.J  6:13    19:21.00    11
  12   565 Eric Morton               Senator O'Connor-D  6:14    19:22.00    12
  13   224 Valerian Gomes            Father John Redmon  6:17    19:34.00    13
  14   623 Nicholas Marcuzzi         The Yorkland Schoo  6:20    19:43.00    14
  15   139 Gabriel Andrenacci        Charbonnel, Msgr.,  6:20    19:43.50    15
  16   269 Samuel Ayisi              Jean Vanier C.S.S   6:22    19:47.00    16
  17   232 David Reyes               Father John Redmon  6:22    19:49.00    17
  18   354 Sean Croke                Marshall McLulan    6:23    19:50.00    18
  19   499 Nick Owens                Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:24    19:56.00    19
  20   464 Mark Zasowski             Michael Power/St.J  6:25    19:58.00    20
  21   450 Paul Pahule               Michael Power/St.J  6:28    20:06.00    21
  22   486 Kyle England              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:31    20:17.00    22
  23   208 Sean Cuthbertson          Etiene Brule HS     6:33    20:23.00    23
  24   358 Marco Gardena             Marshall McLulan    6:33    20:24.00    24
  25   570 Marc Visca                Senator O'Connor-D  6:34    20:24.50    25
  26   141 Luca Buccilli             Charbonnel, Msgr.,  6:34    20:27.00    26
  27   574 Randolph Leonardo         St. Basil's The Gr  6:35    20:29.00    27
  28   207 Ramsey Andary             Etiene Brule HS     6:37    20:36.00    28
  29    28 Stephen Lewis             Blessed Mother Ter  6:44    20:57.00    29
  30    81 Adrian Chung              Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:44    20:58.00    30
  31   222 James Foster              Father John Redmon  6:46    21:03.00    31
  32   143 Kristian El Chamiras      Charbonnel, Msgr.,  6:52    21:21.00    32
  33   443 Alexander Jaffray         Michael Power/St.J  6:52    21:23.00    33
  34   624 Jason Newsted             The Yorkland Schoo  6:53    21:25.00    34
  35   279 Jerome Lorenzo            Jean Vanier C.S.S   6:56    21:35.00    35
  36   161 Jacob Carson              Community Hebrew A  6:58    21:40.00    36
  37   635 Adin Pellow               Yesivat Or Chaim    7:01    21:49.00    37
  38   374 Christopher Rizetto       Marshall McLulan    7:05    22:02.00    38
  39   277 Chris Hugh                Jean Vanier C.S.S   7:05    22:02.50    39
  40   105 Michael Manu              Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:09    22:13.00    40
  41   393 Richard Kennedy           Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:09    22:13.50    41
  42   527 Jeevan Augustine          Pope John Paul Ii-  7:10    22:16.00    42
  43    70 Emerson Vargas            Cardinal Carter     7:10    22:16.50    43
  44   621 Se Jin Kim                The Yorkland Schoo  7:11    22:22.00    44
  45   444 Matthew Kostuk            Michael Power/St.J  7:13    22:27.00    45
  46    97 Neil Jurkiewicz           Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:15    22:34.00    46
  47   102 Daniel Luca               Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:19    22:47.00    47
  48    94 Zachary Guy               Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:24    23:02.00    48
  49     2 Michael Cocomello         Bishop Allen        7:43    23:59.00    49
  50   534 Shanil Jayamaha           Pope John Paul Ii-  7:48    24:14.00    50
  51   488 Aryian Goshtasbi          Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  7:53    24:32.00    51
  52   551 Deepak Wilson             Pope John Paul Ii-  8:08    25:18.00    52
  53   473 John Saleveria            Monsigner Johnson   8:13    25:34.00    53
  54   390 Francis Gonzales          Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:14    25:35.00    54
  55   382 Earl Cabaluna             Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:15    25:39.00    55
  56   544 Mel Perpose               Pope John Paul Ii-  8:18    25:50.00    56
  57   554 Rae Cameron               Senator O'Connor-D  8:20    25:55.00    57
  58    72 Felix Yang                Cardinal Carter     8:22    26:00.00    58
    
10/30/09 4:10 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Midget Men's 5,000 Meter Run                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto     20    2    4    6    8    9   19   22   51     
      Total time:  1:14:39.0                                                   
         Average:    18:39.7                                                   
   2 Michael Power/St.Joseph    53    1   11   20   21   33   45               
      Total time:  1:17:08.0                                                   
         Average:    19:17.0                                                   
   3 Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Wi    78    5   15   26   32                         
      Total time:  1:20:28.5                                                   
         Average:    20:07.1                                                   
   4 Jean Vanier C.S.S          93    3   16   35   39                         
      Total time:  1:21:40.5                                                   
         Average:    20:25.1                                                   
   5 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi   101    7   12   25   57                         
      Total time:  1:24:43.5                                                   
         Average:    21:10.8                                                   
   6 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor   163   30   40   46   47   48                    
      Total time:  1:28:32.0                                                   
         Average:    22:08.0                                                   
   7 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   200   42   50   52   56                         
      Total time:  1:37:38.0                                                   
         Average:    24:24.5                                                 
                                             
10/30/09 4:11 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Junior Women's 4,000 Meter Run                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/30/09                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
            Meet: 14:44.00 Amelia de Fenoy - Michael Power 10/24/08            
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   446 Dahlia Malek              Michael Power/St.J  6:39    16:32.00     1
   2    23 M Wesolowski              Bishop Allen        6:41    16:37.00     2
   3   293 Alana Ciullo              Loretto Abbey-Toro  6:45    16:48.00     3
   4   523 Shannon Wakeham           Notre Dame-Toronto  7:00    17:24.00     4
   5    87 Erin Ducharme             Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:02    17:29.00     5
   6   297 Nicole Da Silva           Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:10    17:50.00     6
   7   427 Lois Boody                Michael Power/St.J  7:12    17:54.00     7
   8     8 Olivia Kordos             Bishop Allen        7:22    18:21.00     8
   9   308 Sarah Kassenaar           Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:25    18:28.00     9
  10    64 Amina Mosa                Cardinal Carter     7:26    18:29.00    10
  11    26 Melbourne Ameka           Blessed Mother Ter  7:27    18:33.00    11
  12   476 Carolyn Tran              Monsigner Johnson   7:28    18:34.00    12
  13   214 Kariane St-Denis          Etiene Brule HS     7:29    18:38.00    13
  14   578 Alison Sous               St. Basil's The Gr  7:30    18:40.00    14
  15   252 Jasmine Kwok              Francis Libermann-  7:32    18:45.00    15
  16   606 Itzel Valazquez           St. Joseph's Colle  7:35    18:51.00    16
  17   465 Sally Zhang               Michael Power/St.J  7:36    18:55.00    17
  18   524 Katherine White           Notre Dame-Toronto  7:37    18:57.00    18
  19   424 Kathryn Baniak            Michael Power/St.J  7:39    19:03.00    19
  20   584 Kiera Gillett             St. Joseph Morrow   7:44    19:15.00    20
  21   552 Wancombi Zaire            Pope John Paul Ii-  7:49    19:26.00    21
  22   262 Patricia Semcesen         Francis Libermann-  7:53    19:37.00    22
  23   603 Cindy Moreira             St. Joseph's Colle  7:55    19:42.00    23
  24   395 Debbie Lee                Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:59    19:52.00    24
  25   409 Melissa Quinn             Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:01    19:56.00    25
  26   428 Shanice Caesar            Michael Power/St.J  8:04    20:03.00    26
  27    92 Lori Greer                Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:04    20:04.00    27
  28   120 Christine Tieber          Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:06    20:10.00    28
  29    91 Mikayla Gonsalves         Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:07    20:11.00    29
  30   605 Paula Tecson              St. Joseph's Colle  8:14    20:29.00    30
  31   438 Tiffany Eng               Michael Power/St.J  8:16    20:35.00    31
  32   412 Shelby Reaburn            Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:17    20:36.00    32
  33   330 Catherine Spagnuolo       Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:19    20:41.00    33
  34   469 Isabelle Ayala            Monsigner Johnson   8:26    20:58.00    34
  35   253 Cindy Laing               Francis Libermann-  8:26    20:59.00    35
  36   580 Jofina Victor             St. Basil's The Gr  8:30    21:08.00    36
  37   366 Mary Jo Lacson            Marshall McLulan    8:32    21:13.00    37
  38   522 Emma Scholbeck            Notre Dame-Toronto  8:32    21:15.00    38
  39   311 Anatasiya Kurylo          Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:34    21:19.00    39
  40   368 Madison Matthews          Marshall McLulan    8:37    21:25.00    40
  41   100 Katrina Leal              Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:37    21:26.00    41
  42   541 Shannon Pakulis           Pope John Paul Ii-  8:39    21:30.00    42
  43   573 Kassandra Dwarte          St. Basil's The Gr  8:43    21:41.00    43
  44   148 Francette Maquito         Charbonnel, Msgr.,  8:45    21:47.00    44
  45   419 Angela Sweeney            Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:46    21:49.00    45
  46   167 Gabriella Fischer         Community Hebrew A  8:47    21:51.00    46
  47   250 Krystal Jacques-Smith     Francis Libermann-  8:51    22:02.00    47
  48   257 Danielle Moore            Francis Libermann-  8:55    22:10.00    48
  49   451 Sonya Parolin             Michael Power/St.J  8:55    22:12.00    49
  50    58 Madeline Della Mora       Cardinal Carter     9:03    22:31.00    50
  51    77 Rhea Braganza             Cardinal Newman-Sc  9:04    22:34.00    51
  52   466 Angela Alimi              Monsigner Johnson   9:04    22:34.50    52
  53    73 Monika Zalewska           Cardinal Carter     9:07    22:41.00    53
  54   601 Caleigh McQuade           St. Joseph's Colle  9:11    22:50.00    54
  55   413 Natasha Richichi-Fried    Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:13    22:55.00    55
  56   420 Connie Tang               Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:16    23:04.00    56
  57   356 Jasie Dervenis            Marshall McLulan    9:33    23:46.00    57
  58   199 Emma Weiss                Community Hebrew A  9:38    23:58.00    58
  59   371 Jessica Ponce             Marshall McLulan    9:48    24:23.00    59
  60   336 Kruskaya Villacres        Loretto Abbey-Toro  9:49    24:24.00    60
  61   525 Heidi Zakerzadah-Faro     Notre Dame-Toronto  9:49    24:26.00    61
  62     6 Katie Duisas              Bishop Allen        9:52    24:32.00    62
  63   410 Sarah Quinto              Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:57    24:44.00    63
  64   155 Shira Ander               Community Hebrew A 10:03    24:59.00    64
  65   414 Rowena Rollon             Mary Ward Css-Scar 10:11    25:21.00    65
  66   190 Mira Schneider            Community Hebrew A 10:15    25:31.00    66
  67   607 Aiza Zabian               St. Joseph's Colle 10:17    25:36.00    67
  68    19 Vanessa Soria             Bishop Allen       10:39    26:30.00    68

10/30/09 4:11 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Junior Women's 4,000 Meter Run                    
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Michael Power/St.Joseph    44    1    7   17   19   26   31   49          
      Total time:  1:12:24.0                                                   
         Average:    18:06.0                                                   
   2 Loretto Abbey-Toronto      51    3    6    9   33   39   60               
      Total time:  1:13:47.0                                                   
         Average:    18:26.7                                                   
   3 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor    89    5   27   28   29   41   51               
      Total time:  1:17:54.0                                                   
         Average:    19:28.5                                                   
   4 Francis Libermann-Scarb   119   15   22   35   47   48                    
      Total time:  1:21:23.0                                                   
         Average:    20:20.7                                                   
   5 Notre Dame-Toronto        121    4   18   38   61                         
      Total time:  1:22:02.0                                                   
         Average:    20:30.5                                                   
   6 St. Joseph's College-To   123   16   23   30   54   67                    
      Total time:  1:21:52.0                                                   
         Average:    20:28.0                                                   
   7 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   126   24   25   32   45   55   56   63   65     
      Total time:  1:22:13.0                                                   
         Average:    20:33.2                                                   
   8 Bishop Allen              140    2    8   62   68                         
      Total time:  1:26:00.0                                                   
         Average:    21:30.0                                                   
   9 Marshall McLulan          193   37   40   57   59                         
      Total time:  1:30:47.0                                                   
         Average:    22:41.7                                                   
  10 Community Hebrew Academ   234   46   58   64   66                         
      Total time:  1:36:19.0                                                   
         Average:    24:04.7  







OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/30/09 6:09 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Junior Men's 6,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/30/09                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
              Meet: 21:23.00 Andrew Costello- Neil McNeil 10/24/08             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   233 Harrison Sloan            Father John Redmon  5:29    20:27.00     1
   2   226 Chance Jones              Father John Redmon  5:35    20:49.00     2
   3   128 Zach Francisco            Chaminade College-  5:37    21:00.00     3
   4   220 Raymond Brown             Father John Redmon  5:41    21:13.00     4
   5    11 Dylan Mascetta            Bishop Allen        5:47    21:35.00     5
   6    49 Elijah Silva              Brebeuf College-Wi  5:51    21:49.00     6
   7    51 Thomas Sumajit            Brebeuf College-Wi  5:56    22:08.00     7
   8   504 Joel Perera Satgunem      Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:57    22:13.00     8
   9   509 Alex Watson               Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:07    22:51.00     9
  10   281 Chester Reyes             Jean Vanier C.S.S   6:09    22:56.00    10
  11   272 Ivan Cunanan              Jean Vanier C.S.S   6:11    23:06.00    11
  12   142 Patrick Conley            Charbonnel, Msgr.,  6:17    23:27.00    12
  13   512 Galen Woods               Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:17    23:29.00    13
  14   225 Adam Hussein              Father John Redmon  6:18    23:30.00    14
  15   350 Carlo Badini              Marshall McLulan    6:18    23:31.00    15
  16   235 Isiah Weathers            Father John Redmon  6:21    23:44.00    16
  17   507 Lyndon Vase               Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:23    23:49.00    17
  18   134 Matt Silvaggio            Chaminade College-  6:27    24:03.00    18
  19   117 Thomas Stefanski          Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:27    24:04.00    19
  20   431 Matthew Cousineau         Michael Power/St.J  6:29    24:12.00    20
  21    90 Daniel Gaureau            Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:34    24:32.00    21
  22   456 Anthony Prillo            Michael Power/St.J  6:35    24:34.00    22
  23   502 David Ross                Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:37    24:41.00    23
  24   487 Anthony Giardetti         Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:40    24:53.00    24
  25   133 Anthony Scalia            Chaminade College-  6:41    24:57.00    25
  26   104 Cameron Mancini           Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:41    24:57.50    26
  27   510 Cameron Watson            Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:42    25:01.00    27
  28   111 Luke Nigli                Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:43    25:04.00    28
  29    69 Simon Tsekouras           Cardinal Carter     6:52    25:37.00    29
  30   127 Anston Emmanuel           Chaminade College-  6:57    25:56.00    30
  31   151 Aldo Reang                Charbonnel, Msgr.,  6:59    26:05.00    31
  32   386 Alex DePompa              Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:01    26:13.00    32
  33   452 Edo Pavelic               Michael Power/St.J  7:03    26:18.00    33
  34   616 Leo Delgado               St. Patrick Ss-Tor  7:03    26:18.50    34
  35    34 Jullian Arcllario         Brebeuf College-Wi  7:03    26:20.00    35
  36   365 Igor Kontree              Marshall McLulan    7:04    26:22.00    36
  37     3 Kyle Czenuska             Bishop Allen        7:04    26:24.00    37
  38   363 Phillipe Jarin            Marshall McLulan    7:06    26:29.00    38
  39    40 Jacob Ennis               Brebeuf College-Wi  7:07    26:32.00    39
  40   495 Fitz Malcolm              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  7:09    26:42.00    40
  41   485 Christian Dungca          Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  7:11    26:48.00    41
  42   276 Tory Harris               Jean Vanier C.S.S   7:15    27:04.00    42
  43   362 Chris Godoy               Marshall McLulan    7:16    27:08.00    43
  44   547 Nick Saurer               Pope John Paul Ii-  7:19    27:17.00    44
  45    36 Jose Burges               Brebeuf College-Wi  7:22    27:28.00    45
  46   550 Bernard Ulnagan           Pope John Paul Ii-  7:26    27:46.00    46
  47    52 Michael Tang              Brebeuf College-Wi  7:27    27:49.00    47
  48   140 Raphael Bedard            Charbonnel, Msgr.,  7:29    27:57.00    48
  49   418 Corin Schart              Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:30    27:59.00    49
  50   626 Joshua Aziza              Yesivat Or Chaim    7:33    28:12.00    50
  51    63 Steffan Moran             Cardinal Carter     7:35    28:18.00    51
  52   209 Olmar Eigammal            Etiene Brule HS     7:35    28:20.00    52
  53   434 Lance Dawson              Michael Power/St.J  7:37    28:24.00    53
  54   629 Moshe Feintuch            Yesivat Or Chaim    7:37    28:25.00    54
  55   169 Aaron Goldberg            Community Hebrew A  7:37    28:26.00    55
  56   124 John Wannamaker           Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:42    28:43.00    56
  57   576 Frank Randalb             St. Basil's The Gr  7:47    29:02.00    57
  58   618 Justin Roque              St. Patrick Ss-Tor  7:48    29:06.00    58
  59   632 Baruch Margoles           Yesivat Or Chaim    7:49    29:12.00    59
  60    56 Ivan Chan                 Cardinal Carter     7:56    29:36.00    60
  61   266 Carlo Victorino           Francis Libermann-  7:57    29:40.00    61
  62   537 Arlee Lumbo               Pope John Paul Ii-  8:02    29:57.00    62
  63    47 Jeff Napala               Brebeuf College-Wi  8:03    30:01.00    63
  64   373 Lucas Ria                 Marshall McLulan    8:08    30:20.00    64
  65    38 Gabriel Chiu              Brebeuf College-Wi  8:13    30:39.00    65
  66   457 Evan Raymundo             Michael Power/St.J  8:21    31:11.00    66
  67   367 Christian Laidlaw         Marshall McLulan    8:29    31:40.00    67
  68   508 Ali Vocal                 Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  8:43    32:30.00    68
  69   546 James Rhule               Pope John Paul Ii-  8:44    32:35.00    69
  70    53 Nick Urrutia              Brebeuf College-Wi  8:45    32:39.00    70
  71    37 Brandon Chin              Brebeuf College-Wi  9:23    35:00.00    71
  72   372 Fredrick Refran           Marshall McLulan    9:24    35:05.00    72
  73   352 Mario Barbosa             Marshall McLulan    9:25    35:10.00    73
  74   355 Ferdinand De Guzman       Marshall McLulan    9:42    36:13.00    74

10/30/09 6:11 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Junior Men's 6,000 Meter Run                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Father John Redmond-Eto    21    1    2    4   14   16                    
      Total time:  1:25:59.0                                                   
         Average:    21:29.7                                                   
   2 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto     47    8    9   13   17   23   24   27   40   41
      Total time:  1:32:22.0                                                   
         Average:    23:05.5                                                   
   3 Chaminade College-Toron    76    3   18   25   30                         
      Total time:  1:35:56.0                                                   
         Average:    23:59.0                                                   
   4 Brebeuf College-Willowd    87    6    7   35   39   45   47   63   65   70
      Total time:  1:36:49.0                                                   
         Average:    24:12.2                                                   
   5 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor    94   19   21   26   28   56                    
      Total time:  1:38:37.5                                                   
         Average:    24:39.3                                                   
   6 Michael Power/St.Joseph   128   20   22   33   53   66                    
      Total time:  1:43:28.0                                                   
         Average:    25:52.0                                                   
   7 Marshall McLulan          132   15   36   38   43   64   67   72   73   74
      Total time:  1:43:30.0                                                   
         Average:    25:52.5                                                   
   8 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   221   44   46   62   69                         
      Total time:  1:57:35.0                                                   
         Average:    29:23.7                                                   


10/30/09 4:12 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Senior Women's 5,000 Meter Run                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/30/09                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
             Meet: 19:02.00 Stephanie Malek -Michael Power 10/24/07            
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   640 Leanne Fernandes          Pope John Paul Ii-  6:29    20:10.00     1
   2   435 Amelie de Fenoyl          Michael Power/St.J  6:36    20:32.00     2
   3   223 Kyra Galli                Father John Redmon  6:46    21:02.00     3
   4    83 Valaine Confessor         Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:49    21:11.00     4
   5   316 Nicole Ludzki             Loretto Abbey-Toro  6:53    21:24.00     5
   6   454 Frances Pogacar           Michael Power/St.J  6:53    21:26.00     6
   7   227 Laura Kosiba              Father John Redmon  6:54    21:28.00     7
   8   288 Julia Casey               Loretto Abbey-Toro  6:57    21:37.00     8
   9   387 Shannon Farquharson       Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:02    21:53.00     9
  10    14 Julianna Notten           Bishop Allen        7:04    21:58.00    10
  11   228 Bianca Penalagana         Father John Redmon  7:04    22:00.00    11
  12   430 Michelle Colley           Michael Power/St.J  7:07    22:08.00    12
  13   455 Joanna Prajza             Michael Power/St.J  7:08    22:12.00    13
  14   377 Diane Villado             Marshall McLulan    7:14    22:31.00    14
  15   115 Michelle Shea             Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:16    22:37.00    15
  16   369 Carmen Nieto              Marshall McLulan    7:17    22:38.00    16
  17   337 Kristen Wavryk            Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:22    22:54.00    17
  18   230 Nicollette Weathers       Father John Redmon  7:25    23:04.00    18
  19    84 Cassie Cornacchia         Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:27    23:10.00    19
  20    79 Mariah Campbell           Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:29    23:17.00    20
  21   291 Renee Christiani          Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:30    23:19.00    21
  22   314 Elysa Larranaga           Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:30    23:19.50    22
  23   562 Danielle Lum              Senator O'Connor-D  7:34    23:32.00    23
  24   515 Marissa Goldsmith         Notre Dame-Toronto  7:43    24:01.00    24
  25   145 Allyson Griffith          Charbonnel, Msgr.,  7:44    24:02.00    25
  26   396 Samantha Lui              Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:46    24:08.00    26
  27   585 Joyce Lam                 St. Joseph Morrow   7:47    24:12.00    27
  28   597 Fiona D'Arcy              St. Joseph's Colle  7:47    24:13.00    28
  29   599 Catherine Filipe          St. Joseph's Colle  7:48    24:15.00    29
  30   518 Erin Maitland             Notre Dame-Toronto  7:49    24:18.00    30
  31    85 Kelsey Davidson           Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:50    24:22.00    31
  32   346 Janel Halenko             Loretto College-To  7:50    24:23.00    32
  33   345 Emma Halenko              Loretto College-To  7:51    24:25.00    33
  34    62 Michaela Mersch           Cardinal Carter     7:53    24:30.00    34
  35   587 Megan Mukai               St. Joseph Morrow   7:54    24:34.00    35
  36    60 Christine Foster          Cardinal Carter     7:55    24:37.00    36
  37    82 Victoria Ciciretto        Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:55    24:37.50    37
  38   425 Alexandra Barany          Michael Power/St.J  7:56    24:39.00    38
  39   298 Adela Danciu              Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:56    24:40.00    39
  40   335 Bryn Turner               Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:57    24:45.00    40
  41    75 Patricia Baptiste         Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:58    24:46.00    41
  42   307 Breanna Johnstone         Loretto Abbey-Toro  7:58    24:47.00    42
  43   604 Jennifer Taylor           St. Joseph's Colle  8:03    25:01.00    43
  44   204 Safa Abdel Rahman         Etiene Brule HS     8:04    25:06.00    44
  45   514 Kassandra Dizon           Notre Dame-Toronto  8:06    25:11.00    45
  46   548 Abi Shanmugaratnam        Pope John Paul Ii-  8:07    25:15.00    46
  47    20 Taywr Surajram            Bishop Allen        8:10    25:23.00    47
  48   206 Tara Amina                Etiene Brule HS     8:11    25:27.00    48
  49   437 Claudia Dziegielewski     Michael Power/St.J  8:11    25:28.00    49
  50   333 Megan Thomson             Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:18    25:49.00    50
  51   299 Clelia DiLeo              Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:20    25:54.00    51
  52   590 Alena Skofar              St. Joseph Morrow   8:21    25:58.00    52
  53   591 Ariam Teklemariam         St. Joseph Morrow   8:26    26:14.00    53
  54   600 Sara Martins              St. Joseph's Colle  8:28    26:19.00    54
  55   385 Kathryn Chin-Ting         Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:31    26:30.00    55
  56   283 Adriane Alexander         Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:33    26:34.00    56
  57   404 Annie Passmore            Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:34    26:37.00    57
  58   467 Celestina Annarilli       Monsigner Johnson   8:35    26:41.00    58
  59   416 Guila Rossi               Mary Ward Css-Scar  8:36    26:44.00    59
  60   304 Ellen Gillies             Loretto Abbey-Toro  8:36    26:46.00    60
  61    98 Hailey Kavanagh           Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:37    26:46.50    61
  62    89 Kelly Gallo               Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:38    26:52.00    62
  63   344 Elimar Guaca              Loretto College-To  8:39    26:55.00    63
  64   342 Claudia Buendia           Loretto College-To  8:49    27:25.00    64
  65   442 Bernice Hershiligiu       Michael Power/St.J  8:50    27:29.00    65
  66   122 Stephanie Trgachef        Cardinal Newman-Sc  8:51    27:32.00    66
  67   595 Tessa Catchpole           St. Joseph's Colle  8:54    27:42.00    67
  68   602 Fiona McQuade-Crangle     St. Joseph's Colle  8:58    27:53.00    68
  69   406 Amanda Phen               Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:02    28:04.00    69
  70   436 Valerie Drozdowsky        Michael Power/St.J  9:03    28:10.00    70
  71   449 Yiseul Oh                 Michael Power/St.J  9:05    28:15.00    71
  72   421 Nneka Tengco              Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:07    28:20.00    72
  73   593 Melissa Araujo            St. Joseph's Colle  9:08    28:24.00    73
  74   284 Mikaela Allan             Loretto Abbey-Toro  9:08    28:25.00    74
  75   402 Quinlan Nguyen            Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:11    28:33.00    75
  76   579 Katherine Vega-Almedas    St. Basil's The Gr  9:11    28:33.50    76
  77   513 Patricia Abuel            Notre Dame-Toronto  9:11    28:34.00    77
  78   360 Elizabeth Gawrylczyk      Marshall McLulan    9:13    28:39.00    78
  79   317 Elaine Martin             Loretto Abbey-Toro  9:17    28:52.00    79
  80   517 Paula Kennedy             Notre Dame-Toronto  9:23    29:11.00    80
  81   520 Bethan Pulla              Notre Dame-Toronto  9:24    29:15.00    81
  82   332 Diana Szwec               Loretto Abbey-Toro  9:25    29:18.00    82
  83   384 Priscilla Chen            Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:26    29:19.00    83
  84   549 Dinaly Joyce Tran         Pope John Paul Ii-  9:28    29:25.00    84
  85   394 Eileen Kuo                Mary Ward Css-Scar  9:48    30:27.00    85
  86    24 Linda Zhon                Bishop Allen        9:49    30:32.00    86
  87   556 Jimena Chavez             Senator O'Connor-D  9:53    30:43.00    87
  88   170 Tamar Goldberg            Community Hebrew A  9:58    30:59.00    88
  89   282 Katie Ahlin               Loretto Abbey-Toro 10:01    31:09.00    89
  90   296 Alyssa D'Cunha            Loretto Abbey-Toro 10:02    31:11.00    90
  91   343 Ana Deregowski            Loretto College-To 10:03    31:15.00    91
  92    55 Daniela Bratu             Cardinal Carter    10:04    31:19.00    92
  93   339 Sandra Yalda              Loretto Abbey-Toro 10:06    31:25.00    93
  94   328 Lauren Scott              Loretto Abbey-Toro 10:08    31:29.00    94
  95   519 Christabel Polacco        Notre Dame-Toronto 10:09    31:34.00    95
  96   543 Jesree Paynor             Pope John Paul Ii- 10:11    31:40.00    96
  97   560 Jasmine Destacmento       Senator O'Connor-D 10:13    31:45.00    97
  98   380 Denise Ang                Mary Ward Css-Scar 10:13    31:47.00    98
  99   197 Rebecca Stochinsky        Community Hebrew A 10:14    31:49.00    99
 100    30 Meda Ndaya                Blessed Mother Ter 10:15    31:52.00   100
 101   318 Danielle Mesec            Loretto Abbey-Toro 10:16    31:55.00   101
 102   558 Carylle Darang            Senator O'Connor-D 10:17    31:58.00   102
 103   472 Stephanie Miaco           Monsigner Johnson  10:18    32:02.00   103
 104   341 Stephanie Basantes        Loretto College-To 10:20    32:07.00   104

10/30/09 4:12 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Senior Women's 5,000 Meter Run                    
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Michael Power/St.Joseph    33    2    6   12   13   38   49   65   70   71
      Total time:  1:26:18.0                                                   
         Average:    21:34.5                                                   
   2 Father John Redmond-Eto    39    3    7   11   18                         
      Total time:  1:27:34.0                                                   
         Average:    21:53.5                                                   
   3 Loretto Abbey-Toronto      51    5    8   17   21   22   39   40   42   50
      Total time:  1:29:14.0                                                   
         Average:    22:18.5                                                   
   4 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor    58    4   15   19   20   31   37   41   61   62
      Total time:  1:30:15.0                                                   
         Average:    22:33.7                                                   
   5 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   147    9   26   55   57   59   69   72   75   83
      Total time:  1:39:08.0                                                   
         Average:    24:47.0                                                   
   6 St. Joseph's College-To   154   28   29   43   54   67   68   73          
      Total time:  1:39:48.0                                                   
         Average:    24:57.0                                                   
   7 St. Joseph Morrow Park-   167   27   35   52   53                         
      Total time:  1:40:58.0                                                   
         Average:    25:14.5                                                   
   8 Notre Dame-Toronto        176   24   30   45   77   80   81   95          
      Total time:  1:42:04.0                                                   
         Average:    25:31.0                                                   
   9 Loretto College-Toronto   192   32   33   63   64   91  104               
      Total time:  1:43:08.0                                                   
         Average:    25:47.0                                                   
  10 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   227    1   46   84   96                         
      Total time:  1:46:30.0                                                   
         Average:    26:37.5                                                   
  11 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi   309   23   87   97  102                         
      Total time:  1:57:58.0                                                   
         Average:    29:29.5   



                                                

10/30/09 4:14 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                      Event 6 Senior Men's 7,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/30/09                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
              Meet: 23:22.00 Alex Bellozzo- Michael Power 10/24/08             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   483 Andrew Costello           Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:27    23:46.00     1
   2   441 Brandon Hebor             Michael Power/St.J  5:28    23:48.00     2
   3   496 Brendan Meiring           Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:38    24:33.00     3
   4   106 Dillon Martin             Cardinal Newman-Sc  5:46    25:09.00     4
   5   132 Jason Poland              Chaminade College-  5:47    25:10.00     5
   6   625 John Sherret              The Yorkland Schoo  5:50    25:23.00     6
   7   423 Peter Azenhas             Michael Power/St.J  5:52    25:32.00     7
   8   501 Ryan Ramirez              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:53    25:36.00     8
   9    78 Jermaine Burrell          Cardinal Newman-Sc  5:54    25:43.00     9
  10   129 Bertrand Nezerwa          Chaminade College-  5:54    25:43.50    10
  11   415 Renaldo Romeral           Mary Ward Css-Scar  5:58    25:59.00    11
  12   114 Mike Salvatore            Cardinal Newman-Sc  5:58    25:59.50    12
  13   481 Michael Chen              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:58    26:00.00    13
  14   482 Harris Conor              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  5:58    26:00.00    14
  15   460 Steven Typa               Michael Power/St.J  5:58    26:00.50    15
  16   461 Jonathan Vieira           Michael Power/St.J  6:01    26:14.00    16
  17   131 Luca Phillips             Chaminade College-  6:04    26:25.00    17
  18   125 Nick Assuca               Chaminade College-  6:06    26:32.00    18
  19   137 Kris Twum                 Chaminade College-  6:08    26:41.00    19
  20   489 Mark Illes                Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:10    26:50.00    20
  21    93 Justin Grima              Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:14    27:07.00    21
  22   448 Connor Nychuck            Michael Power/St.J  6:16    27:17.00    22
  23    88 Bohdan Filipowich         Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:18    27:26.00    23
  24   463 Philip Zablocki           Michael Power/St.J  6:18    27:27.00    24
  25   136 Jordan Tucci              Chaminade College-  6:18    27:27.50    25
  26   505 Ryan Schned               Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:22    27:42.00    26
  27   399 Johnny Mitri              Mary Ward Css-Scar  6:24    27:53.00    27
  28    96 Marek Jurkiewicz          Cardinal Newman-Sc  6:29    28:15.00    28
  29   130 Giancarlo Phillips        Chaminade College-  6:31    28:22.00    29
  30   506 Peter Vandersteen         Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:33    28:30.00    30
  31   491 Herue Kayembe             Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:35    28:40.00    31
  32   555 George Campean            Senator O'Connor-D  6:36    28:43.00    32
  33    35 Alastar Barion            Brebeuf College-Wi  6:38    28:53.00    33
  34   612 Andrew Raposo             St. Mary's Ss-Toro  6:39    28:59.00    34
  35   432 Paul Cousineau            Michael Power/St.J  6:41    29:06.00    35
  36   398 Cormac McGee              Mary Ward Css-Scar  6:44    29:20.00    36
  37    50 Zack Silva                Brebeuf College-Wi  6:50    29:46.00    37
  38   536 Nabil Khaja               Pope John Paul Ii-  6:51    29:49.00    38
  39   631 Akiva Maresky             Yesivat Or Chaim    6:52    29:55.00    39
  40     7 Neil Hansen               Bishop Allen        6:53    29:57.00    40
  41   238 Henrick Anton             Francis Libermann-  6:56    30:13.00    41
  42   494 Kevin Lagran              Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  6:58    30:20.00    42
  43   351 Kane Bannon               Marshall McLulan    7:01    30:33.00    43
  44   529 Shaun D'Souza             Pope John Paul Ii-  7:02    30:39.00    44
  45   175 Josh Jesin                Community Hebrew A  7:03    30:43.00    45
  46    32 Kevin Solano              Blessed Mother Ter  7:04    30:45.00    46
  47   622 Daniel Marcuzzi           The Yorkland Schoo  7:05    30:51.00    47
  48   246 John Dias                 Francis Libermann-  7:06    30:53.00    48 
  49    46 Robert Mieta              Brebeuf College-Wi  7:06    30:53.50    49
  50    42 Owen Gilette              Brebeuf College-Wi  7:07    30:58.00    50
  51   617 Luke Fernandez            St. Patrick Ss-Tor  7:10    31:11.00    51
  52   237 John Abila                Francis Libermann-  7:10    31:13.00    52
  53   572 Gregory Wong              Senator O'Connor-D  7:11    31:18.00    53
  54   411 Daniel Radulescu-Galan    Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:11    31:18.50    54
  55    16 John David Ribeiro        Bishop Allen        7:11    31:19.00    55
  56   135 Alberto Tavolieri         Chaminade College-  7:12    31:21.00    56
  57   445 Jerry Liu                 Michael Power/St.J  7:12    31:23.00    57
  58    22 G Wesolowski              Bishop Allen        7:13    31:24.00    58
  59   118 Ryan Stinson              Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:13    31:24.50    59
  60   119 Ryan Terrel               Cardinal Newman-Sc  7:14    31:30.00    60
  61   477 Michael Abolisio          Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  7:14    31:30.50    61
  62   401 Jonathan Navarro          Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:16    31:37.00    62
  63   245 Mathew Deas               Francis Libermann-  7:18    31:46.00    63
  64   213 Hany Siam                 Etiene Brule HS     7:20    31:57.00    64
  65   557 Adam Cuthbert             Senator O'Connor-D  7:22    32:03.00    65
  66   138 Antoine Altese            Charbonnel, Msgr.,  7:22    32:05.00    66
  67    66 Greg Moszyczynski         Cardinal Carter     7:23    32:08.00    67
  68   608 Rui Carvalho              St. Mary's Ss-Toro  7:23    32:10.00    68
  69   613 Savio Rodrigues           St. Mary's Ss-Toro  7:23    32:11.00    69
  70   400 Flavian Mohanraj          Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:25    32:16.00    70
  71   375 Goncalo Santos            Marshall McLulan    7:28    32:32.00    71
  72    54 Alex Wong                 Brebeuf College-Wi  7:29    32:33.00    72
  73    39 Miguel Diaz               Brebeuf College-Wi  7:29    32:35.00    73
  74    45 Jason Mendiola            Brebeuf College-Wi  7:32    32:46.00    74
  75   636 Ariel Pinko               Yesivat Or Chaim    7:32    32:46.50    75
  76    18 Rylan Shaw                Bishop Allen        7:33    32:54.00    76
  77   619 Raffi Avaneci             The Yorkland Schoo  7:34    32:59.00    77
  78    41 Antonio Fernando          Brebeuf College-Wi  7:36    33:04.00    78
  79   370 David Nigro               Marshall McLulan    7:36    33:05.00    79
  80   383 Alfred Chen               Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:39    33:19.00    80
  81   405 Kieran Petrasek           Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:40    33:21.00    81
  82   397 Jouquin (Raf Lusng        Mary Ward Css-Scar  7:40    33:23.00    82
  83   147 Joe Maalouf               Charbonnel, Msgr.,  7:45    33:43.00    83
  84   490 Shaquille James-Hosten    Neil McNeil Hs-Tor  7:49    34:01.00    84
  85   475 Keith Thomas              Monsigner Johnson   7:53    34:20.00    85
  86     5 Anthony Delaya            Bishop Allen        7:55    34:29.00    86
  87   538 Theyonas Manoharan        Pope John Paul Ii-  7:56    34:31.00    87
  88   378 Mark Viola                Marshall McLulan    7:56    34:34.00    88
  89   639 Zvi Zobin                 Yesivat Or Chaim    7:57    34:36.00    89
  90   251 Joey Kabigting            Francis Libermann-  7:59    34:47.00    90
  91   615 Rian Santos               St. Mary's Ss-Toro  8:02    35:00.00    91
  92   638 Natanel Shore             Yesivat Or Chaim    8:03    35:02.00    92
  93   637 Shlomo Roz                Yesivat Or Chaim    8:04    35:06.00    93
  94   168 Zvi Gabler                Community Hebrew A  8:04    35:08.00    94
  95   630 Jeffrey Kay               Yesivat Or Chaim    8:09    35:28.00    95
  96   254 Brandon Lat               Francis Libermann-  8:12    35:40.00    96
  97    68 Johnathan Sorrentino      Cardinal Carter     8:13    35:48.00    97
  98   244 Nicholas Chung            Francis Libermann-  8:16    35:58.00    98                                                                             
  99    29 Diego Lucero              Blessed Mother Ter  8:17    36:03.00    99
 100   200 Elliot Weissberg          Community Hebrew A  8:23    36:32.00   100
 101   255 Steven Lo                 Francis Libermann-  8:25    36:37.00   101
 102   610 Gregory Mayano            St. Mary's Ss-Toro  8:27    36:46.00   102
 103   248 DJ Gonzales               Francis Libermann-  8:29    36:58.00   103
 104   159 Noah Bronstein            Community Hebrew A  8:30    36:58.50   104
 105    48 J.J. Ollivrie             Brebeuf College-Wi  8:31    37:06.00   105
 106   567 Gene Ortega               Senator O'Connor-D  8:32    37:10.00   106
 107    33 Dylan Stewart             Blessed Mother Ter  8:36    37:27.00   107
 108   267 Joshua Wight              Francis Libermann-  8:41    37:50.00   108
 109   539 David Naces               Pope John Paul Ii-  8:43    37:57.00   109
 110   545 Joshua Randall            Pope John Paul Ii-  8:54    38:46.00   110
 111   564 Gustavo Moralis           Senator O'Connor-D  8:54    38:47.00   111
 112   559 Justin Destacamento       Senator O'Connor-D  9:00    39:10.00   112
 113   174 Daniel Hershop            Community Hebrew A  9:02    39:20.00   113
 114   633 Ilan Max                  Yesivat Or Chaim    9:04    39:30.00      
 115   634 Sam Meyer                 Yesivat Or Chaim    9:07    39:40.00      
 116   614 Anthony Sanchez           St. Mary's Ss-Toro  9:09    39:50.00      


10/30/09 4:15 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/30/09                    
                                                                               
                      Event 6 Senior Men's 7,000 Meter Run                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto     25    1    3    8   13   14   20   26   30   31
      Total time:  1:39:55.0                                                   
         Average:    24:58.7                                                   
   2 Michael Power/St.Joseph    40    2    7   15   16   22   24   35   57     
      Total time:  1:41:34.5                                                   
         Average:    25:23.6                                                   
   3 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor    46    4    9   12   21   23   28   59   60     
      Total time:  1:43:58.5                                                   
         Average:    25:59.6                                                   
   4 Chaminade College-Toron    50    5   10   17   18   19   25   29   56     
      Total time:  1:43:50.5                                                   
         Average:    25:57.6                                                   
   5 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   128   11   27   36   54   62   70   80   81   82
      Total time:  1:54:30.5                                                   
         Average:    28:37.6                                                   
   6 Brebeuf College-Willowd   169   33   37   49   50   72   73   74   78  105
      Total time:  2:00:30.5                                                   
         Average:    30:07.6                                                   
   7 Francis Libermann-Scarb   204   41   48   52   63   90   96   98  101  103
      Total time:  2:04:05.0                                                   
         Average:    31:01.2                                                   
   8 Bishop Allen              229   40   55   58   76   86                    
      Total time:  2:05:34.0                                                   
         Average:    31:23.5                                                   
   9 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi   256   32   53   65  106  111  112               
      Total time:  2:09:14.0                                                   
         Average:    32:18.5                                                   
  10 St. Mary's Ss-Toronto     262   34   68   69   91  102  116               
      Total time:  2:08:20.0                                                   
         Average:    32:05.0                                                   
  11 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   278   38   44   87  109  110                    
      Total time:  2:12:56.0                                                   
         Average:    33:14.0                                                   
  12 Marshall McLulan          281   43   71   79   88                         
      Total time:  2:10:44.0                                                   
         Average:    32:41.0                                                   
  13 Yesivat Or Chaim          295   39   75   89   92   93   95  114  115     
      Total time:  2:12:19.5                                                   
         Average:    33:04.8                                                   
  14 Community Hebrew Academ   343   45   94  100  104  113                    
      Total time:  2:19:21.5                                                   
         Average:    34:50.3                                                   
                                              


Last updated Thu, 29 Oct 2009 21:00:00
 

Vulnerability Scanner

Copyright © 2001-2017 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.